Below is information on how the tryout process will work, along with Groupings for the first 2 tryout dates as per the registration list received on April 6th.
Click the READ MORE button below
Goalie Clinic
All Goalies will attend the Goalie clinic on Monday April 11th at 4:45 at the Western Fair (last years Minor Atom AAA Players will be acting as shooters). Jersey numbers will be posted on the dressing room doors.
Tryout Process
All registered Players trying out for the AAA team are listed below with their assigned grouings. You must have registered for the AAA tryouts to be listed below and attend these tryouts - any Players registered for AA tryouts only will be listed on the AA website and following the Goalie clinic will go directly to the AA Tryouts.
Home and Away jersey numbers will be assigned and posted on the dressing room doors.
When Players are released, their names will be removed from these tables and posted on the AA website. AA tryouts will begin after the AAA team is finalized.
Minor Atom AAA Tryout Groups
GROUP 1 |
|
GROUP 2 |
|
GROUP 3 |
Ball, Drew |
|
Bikos, Alexander |
|
Ellis, Josh |
Beck, Marcus |
|
Easton, Liam |
|
Fenn, Jacob |
Beckett, Logan |
|
Elgersma, Taylor |
|
Royce, Mark |
Bennett, Coleman |
|
Lewis, Will |
|
Serraglio, Sheldon |
Botetzayas, Alexander |
|
Maccabe, Justin |
|
Thomas, Michael |
Comeau, Kyle |
|
Marques, Nathan |
|
Vandertuin, Noah |
Jensen, Brandon |
|
Wang, Michael |
|
Hall, Connor |
LEE, ALEX |
|
CAMICK, TRENTON |
|
Hunter, Mitchell |
Vrantsidis, Luke |
|
Cormack, Atticus |
|
Olson, Connor |
Wang, John |
|
Gosling, Nicole |
|
pook, kieran |
Dowling, Joshua |
|
Long, Aidan |
|
Sotiriadis, George |
Mason, Matthew |
|
Machado, Joshua |
|
Steinmann, Matthew |
Spencer, Ethan |
|
Cebulski, Adam |
|
Comfort, Dylan |
Alpaugh, Erin |
|
Chantler, Jacob |
|
Elliston, Michael |
Blair, Ethan |
|
Diaco, George |
|
Fitzgerald, Johnny |
Bowers, Rylan |
|
FAULKNER, CADEN |
|
Johnson, Logan |
Davakos, Vasilios |
|
Gheller, Carter |
|
Kim, Joshua |
Diver, Johnathan |
|
Mastrandrea, Logan |
|
Medeiros, Jensen |
Everitt, Tyler |
|
McCauley, kyle |
|
Peter, Jaxon |
MacLeod, Alexander [Alex] |
|
Norris, Calvin |
|
Rizzo, Toby |
Nicolis, George |
|
Pepper, Quinton |
|
Sanders, Justin |
Riley, Noah |
|
Riley, Tyler |
|
Studnicka, Joey |
Roberts, Caleb |
|
Wilbee, Pearen |
|
Wilcox, Tristan |
Burnett, Thomas |
|
Kranidis, Antonios [Anthony] |
|
Williams, Ryerson |
Gaede, David |
|
Scheyen, Avery |
|
Young, Spencer |
Steurnagel, Jacob |
|
Tidd, Alexander |
|
Harvey, Brayden |
Dewbury, Jarett |
|
Kim, KyungWoo |
|
McLaurin, Sam |
|
|
Richards, Cole |
|
Todd, Connor |
All Players listed in the above table will attend the appropriate time for the first 2 tryout dates shown below.
Saturday April 16th WFSC Harveys
8:00 - 9:20 am - Group 1
9:30 - 10:50am - Group 2
11:00 - 12:20pm - Group 3
Sunday April 17th WFSC Discount Drain
9:15am - Group 3
10:45am - Group 2
12:15am - Group 1
Following the 12:15 skate and by no later than 9:00pm April 17th a list of Players invited to continue on with the Tryouts will be posted!
Monday April 18th WFSC Discount Drain 5:15pm
Tuesday April 19th Nichols B 5:30pm
Players will be notified if releases are necessary following the 18th and/or 19th skates!
Tentatively there is an exhibition game planned for the last skate vs Brantford as noted below
Thursday April 21st WFSC London City Chrysler 5:30pm
Following the Thursday skate and by no later than 8:00am on Friday April 20th the Final Team Roster will be posted!
Good luck to all players trying out.