Minor Midget, Divisions, AAA Wendy Dufton Memorial Invitational, 2015-2016 (London Junior Knights)
Team Finder
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
History
Alumni
Board Members
Coaches
Contact Us
Games Centre
Past Champions
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Downloads
Alliance Hockey Forms
Organizational Documents
Team Documents
Tournaments
Drew Doughty Ronald McDonald House Invitational
AAA Wendy Dufton Memorial Tournament
AA Fall Classic Tournament
AA Green and White Tournament
Advertising
Resource Room Booking
LJK Apparel
Tryout Registration
AAA Wendy Dufton Memorial Invitational Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Registration
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Seasons
2015-2016
AAA Wendy Dufton Memorial Invitational
Divisions
Minor Midget
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
Minor Bantam
Bantam
Minor Midget
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2015-2016 season, which is not set as the current season.
Minor Midget
Black
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Game 5
Game 6
York Simcoe Express
5
1
0
10
21
8
+13
0.724
1-6 (W)
6-4 (W)
1-2 (W)
4-0 (W)
0-2 (W)
1-2 (L)
Southern Tier Admirals
2
2
0
4
7
6
+1
0.538
4-1 (W)
1-2 (W)
1-2 (L)
2-0 (L)
X
X
Elgin Middlesex Chiefs
2
2
0
4
8
8
0
0.500
2-4 (W)
1-2 (L)
4-0 (L)
3-0 (W)
X
X
Thunder Bay Kings
1
3
0
2
4
14
-10
0.222
1-6 (L)
4-1 (L)
2-1 (W)
3-0 (L)
X
X
Mississauga Senators
1
3
0
2
9
12
-3
0.429
2-4 (L)
6-4 (L)
2-1 (L)
2-0 (W)
X
X
Blue
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Game 5
Game 6
Toronto Red Wings
5
1
0
10
18
4
+14
0.818
5-0 (W)
0-2 (W)
4-1 (W)
6-2 (W)
0-1 (W)
1-0 (L)
Waterloo Wolves
3
2
0
6
15
10
+5
0.600
5-2 (W)
5-0 (L)
1-4 (W)
5-0 (W)
1-2 (L)
X
Markham Waxers
1
2
1
3
11
15
-4
0.423
5-2 (L)
2-2 (T)
6-2 (L)
5-2 (W)
X
X
CHI Academy
1
3
0
2
10
13
-3
0.435
2-7 (W)
0-2 (L)
1-4 (L)
5-2 (L)
X
X
Niagara North Stars
0
3
1
1
5
18
-13
0.217
2-7 (L)
2-2 (T)
4-1 (L)
5-0 (L)
X
X
Gold
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Game 5
Game 6
Game 7
London Junior Knights
6
1
0
12
21
8
+13
0.724
5-0 (W)
1-4 (W)
2-1 (W)
1-6 (W)
1-2 (W)
1-2 (W)
3-0 (L)
Burlington Eagles
2
2
0
4
8
5
+3
0.615
4-0 (W)
0-1 (W)
2-1 (L)
2-3 (L)
X
X
X
Peterborough Petes
2
2
0
4
10
13
-3
0.435
4-0 (L)
4-2 (W)
5-1 (W)
1-6 (L)
X
X
X
Toronto Young Nats
2
2
0
4
8
11
-3
0.421
4-2 (L)
1-4 (L)
2-1 (W)
2-3 (W)
X
X
X
Ajax Pickering Raiders
0
4
0
0
2
13
-11
0.133
5-0 (L)
0-1 (L)
2-1 (L)
5-1 (L)
X
X
X
Green
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Game 5
Sudbury Wolves
3
2
0
6
14
11
+3
0.560
6-1 (W)
4-1 (L)
4-0 (W)
2-3 (W)
0-4 (L)
North Central Predators
3
1
0
6
13
10
+3
0.565
6-1 (L)
3-2 (W)
0-4 (W)
5-2 (W)
X
Grey Bruce Highlanders
2
2
0
4
10
8
+2
0.556
1-5 (W)
4-1 (W)
0-4 (L)
2-1 (L)
X
Vaughan Kings
1
2
1
3
5
9
-4
0.357
3-2 (L)
1-1 (T)
4-0 (L)
2-1 (W)
X
Lambton Junior Sting
0
3
1
1
6
14
-8
0.300
1-5 (L)
1-1 (T)
5-2 (L)
2-3 (L)
X
Orange
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Game 5
Quinte Red Devils
3
1
1
7
12
8
+4
0.600
2-1 (W)
3-3 (T)
3-2 (W)
0-4 (W)
0-2 (L)
Barrie Junior Colts
3
2
0
6
11
6
+5
0.647
2-1 (L)
5-1 (W)
0-2 (W)
3-2 (W)
0-1 (L)
Halton Hurricanes
1
1
2
4
18
14
+4
0.563
6-6 (T)
3-3 (T)
0-2 (L)
3-9 (W)
X
Chatham Kent Cyclones
0
2
2
2
11
16
-5
0.407
6-6 (T)
3-3 (T)
3-2 (L)
0-4 (L)
X
Mississauga Reps
0
3
1
1
9
20
-11
0.310
3-3 (T)
5-1 (L)
3-2 (L)
3-9 (L)
X
White
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Game 5
Game 6
Game 7
Hamilton Junior Bulldogs
7
0
0
14
24
5
+19
0.828
2-5 (W)
3-2 (W)
4-0 (W)
1-4 (W)
0-4 (W)
1-0 (W)
3-0 (W)
Don Mills Flyers
3
1
0
6
13
10
+3
0.565
2-3 (W)
5-1 (W)
3-4 (W)
1-4 (L)
X
X
X
Kingston Junior Frontenacs
1
2
1
3
12
11
+1
0.522
4-4 (T)
3-2 (L)
3-4 (L)
0-3 (W)
X
X
X
Oakland Grizzlies
1
2
1
3
9
12
-3
0.429
4-4 (T)
2-3 (L)
4-0 (L)
3-1 (W)
X
X
X
Cambridge Hawks
0
4
0
0
4
16
-12
0.200
2-5 (L)
5-1 (L)
0-3 (L)
3-1 (L)
X
X
X
Championships
Details
No games in this division
Full Schedule
Oct 09, 2015
30 games
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Black
Thunder Bay Kings
@ York Simcoe Express
W
MM1
Earl Nichols Arena (A Pad)
1-6
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 AM
Green
Lambton Junior Sting
@ Grey Bruce Highlanders
W
MM3
Earl Nichols Arena (B Pad)
1-5
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 AM
Green
Sudbury Wolves
W
@ North Central Predators
MM2
Stronach Arena Pad B
6-1
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Gold
Burlington Eagles
W
@ Peterborough Petes
MM6
Earl Nichols Arena (B Pad)
4-0
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Orange
Chatham Kent Cyclones
@ Halton Hurricanes
MM5
Stronach Arena Pad B
6-6
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Blue
Waterloo Wolves
W
@ Markham Waxers
MM7
Western Fair Complex (London City)
5-2
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
White
Kingston Junior Frontenacs
@ Oakland Grizzlies
MM8
Earl Nichols Arena (A Pad)
4-4
Game Details
Venue Info
11:30 AM
Blue
Niagara North Stars
@ CHI Academy
W
MM10
Earl Nichols Arena (B Pad)
2-7
Game Details
Venue Info
11:30 AM
Orange
Quinte Red Devils
W
@ Barrie Junior Colts
MM9
Stronach Arena Pad B
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
11:30 AM
Gold
London Junior Knights
W
@ Ajax Pickering Raiders
MM11
Western Fair Complex (London City)
5-0
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Black
Mississauga Senators
@ Elgin Middlesex Chiefs
W
MM4
Western Fair Complex (Harvey's)
2-4
Game Details
Venue Info
12:30 PM
White
Cambridge Hawks
@ Hamilton Junior Bulldogs
W
MM12
Earl Nichols Arena (A Pad)
2-5
Game Details
Venue Info
1:30 PM
Green
North Central Predators
W
@ Vaughan Kings
MM13
Stronach Arena Pad A
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Black
Southern Tier Admirals
W
@ Thunder Bay Kings
MM14
Earl Nichols Arena (A Pad)
4-1
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
Green
Grey Bruce Highlanders
W
@ Sudbury Wolves
MM15
Earl Nichols Arena (B Pad)
4-1
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
Orange
Mississauga Reps
@ Chatham Kent Cyclones
MM16
Stronach Arena Pad A
3-3
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
Gold
Peterborough Petes
W
@ Toronto Young Nats
MM17
Western Fair Complex (Harvey's)
4-2
Game Details
Venue Info
3:15 PM
Blue
Toronto Red Wings
W
@ Waterloo Wolves
MM18
Western Fair Complex (Tony's)
5-0
Game Details
Venue Info
3:30 PM
Orange
Halton Hurricanes
@ Quinte Red Devils
MM19
Earl Nichols Arena (A Pad)
3-3
Game Details
Venue Info
4:30 PM
Black
York Simcoe Express
W
@ Mississauga Senators
MM20
Western Fair Complex (Harvey's)
6-4
Game Details
Venue Info
4:45 PM
White
Oakland Grizzlies
@ Don Mills Flyers
W
MM21
Western Fair Complex (Tony's)
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
Gold
Ajax Pickering Raiders
@ Burlington Eagles
W
MM22
Western Fair Complex (London City)
0-1
Game Details
Venue Info
5:15 PM
Blue
Markham Waxers
@ Niagara North Stars
MM23
Western Fair Complex (Wastell Builders)
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
White
Hamilton Junior Bulldogs
W
@ Kingston Junior Frontenacs
MM24
Western Fair Complex (Harvey's)
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
6:15 PM
Green
Vaughan Kings
@ Lambton Junior Sting
MM25
Western Fair Complex (Tony's)
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 PM
Orange
Barrie Junior Colts
W
@ Mississauga Reps
MM26
Western Fair Complex (Harvey's)
5-1
Game Details
Venue Info
7:45 PM
Black
Elgin Middlesex Chiefs
@ Southern Tier Admirals
W
MM27
Western Fair Complex (Tony's)
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 PM
Gold
Toronto Young Nats
@ London Junior Knights
W
MM28
Western Fair Complex (London City)
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 PM
Blue
CHI Academy
@ Toronto Red Wings
W
MM29
Western Fair Complex (Wastell Builders)
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 PM
White
Don Mills Flyers
W
@ Cambridge Hawks
MM30
Western Fair Complex (Harvey's)
5-1
Oct 10, 2015
30 games
Game Details
Venue Info
7:45 AM
Black
Southern Tier Admirals
@ York Simcoe Express
W
MM31
Western Fair Complex (Tony's)
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
8:45 AM
Green
Grey Bruce Highlanders
@ North Central Predators
W
MM32
Western Fair Complex (Wastell Builders)
0-4
Game Details
Venue Info
9:15 AM
Gold
Toronto Young Nats
W
@ Ajax Pickering Raiders
MM33
Western Fair Complex (Tony's)
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Orange
Halton Hurricanes
@ Barrie Junior Colts
W
MM34
Western Fair Complex (London City)
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Blue
Toronto Red Wings
W
@ Niagara North Stars
MM37
Western Fair Complex (Harvey's)
4-1
Game Details
Venue Info
10:45 AM
White
Kingston Junior Frontenacs
@ Don Mills Flyers
W
MM36
Western Fair Complex (Tony's)
3-4
Game Details
Venue Info
11:30 AM
Black
Thunder Bay Kings
W
@ Mississauga Senators
MM35
Western Fair Complex (London City)
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
11:45 AM
Green
Sudbury Wolves
W
@ Vaughan Kings
MM46
Western Fair Complex (Wastell Builders)
4-0
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Blue
CHI Academy
@ Waterloo Wolves
W
MM38
Western Fair Complex (Harvey's)
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Green
North Central Predators
W
@ Lambton Junior Sting
MM40
Earl Nichols Arena (A Pad)
5-2
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Orange
Quinte Red Devils
W
@ Mississauga Reps
MM39
Western Fair Complex (London City)
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
1:15 PM
White
Hamilton Junior Bulldogs
W
@ Oakland Grizzlies
MM41
Western Fair Complex (Wastell Builders)
4-0
Game Details
Venue Info
1:45 PM
Black
York Simcoe Express
W
@ Elgin Middlesex Chiefs
MM43
Western Fair Complex (Tony's)
4-0
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
Gold
Peterborough Petes
W
@ Ajax Pickering Raiders
MM45
Earl Nichols Arena (A Pad)
5-1
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
Gold
London Junior Knights
W
@ Burlington Eagles
MM44
Western Fair Complex (London City)
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
Blue
Toronto Red Wings
W
@ Markham Waxers
MM42
Western Fair Complex (Harvey's)
6-2
Game Details
Venue Info
3:15 PM
Orange
Barrie Junior Colts
W
@ Chatham Kent Cyclones
MM47
Western Fair Complex (Tony's)
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
White
Cambridge Hawks
@ Kingston Junior Frontenacs
W
MM48
Earl Nichols Arena (A Pad)
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
5:30 PM
Black
Mississauga Senators
W
@ Southern Tier Admirals
MM54
Western Fair Complex (London City)
2-0
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
White
Don Mills Flyers
@ Hamilton Junior Bulldogs
W
MM49
Western Fair Complex (Harvey's)
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
6:15 PM
Orange
Mississauga Reps
@ Halton Hurricanes
W
MM50
Western Fair Complex (Tony's)
3-9
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Green
Lambton Junior Sting
@ Sudbury Wolves
W
MM52
Earl Nichols Arena (A Pad)
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Blue
Waterloo Wolves
W
@ Niagara North Stars
MM51
Western Fair Complex (London City)
5-0
Game Details
Venue Info
7:15 PM
Gold
Burlington Eagles
@ Toronto Young Nats
W
MM53
Western Fair Complex (Wastell Builders)
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
7:45 PM
Green
Vaughan Kings
W
@ Grey Bruce Highlanders
MM59
Western Fair Complex (Harvey's)
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
7:45 PM
Black
Elgin Middlesex Chiefs
W
@ Thunder Bay Kings
MM55
Western Fair Complex (Tony's)
3-0
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 PM
Blue
Markham Waxers
W
@ CHI Academy
MM57
Earl Nichols Arena (A Pad)
5-2
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 PM
Gold
Peterborough Petes
@ London Junior Knights
W
MM56
Western Fair Complex (London City)
1-6
Game Details
Venue Info
8:45 PM
Orange
Chatham Kent Cyclones
@ Quinte Red Devils
W
MM58
Western Fair Complex (Wastell Builders)
0-4
Game Details
Venue Info
9:15 PM
White
Oakland Grizzlies
W
@ Cambridge Hawks
MM60
Western Fair Complex (Tony's)
3-1
Oct 11, 2015
7 games
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Gold
Waterloo Wolves
@ London Junior Knights
W
MM61
Western Fair Complex (London City)
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 AM
Blue
Barrie Junior Colts
@ Toronto Red Wings
W
MM62
Western Fair Complex (Wastell Builders)
0-1
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 AM
White
Sudbury Wolves
@ Hamilton Junior Bulldogs
W
MM63
Western Fair Complex (Harvey's)
0-4
Game Details
Venue Info
8:45 AM
Black
Quinte Red Devils
@ York Simcoe Express
W
MM64
Western Fair Complex (Tony's)
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
12:30 PM
Gold
York Simcoe Express
@ London Junior Knights
W
MM65
Western Fair Complex (London City)
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
12:45 PM
Blue
Hamilton Junior Bulldogs
W
@ Toronto Red Wings
MM66
Western Fair Complex (Wastell Builders)
1-0
Game Details
Venue Info
3:30 PM
Gold
Hamilton Junior Bulldogs
W
@ London Junior Knights
MM67
Western Fair Complex (London City)
3-0
Venue(s) In This Schedule
NIC A
- Earl Nichols Arena (A Pad), 799 Homeview Road, London, On
NIC A
- Earl Nichols Arena (A Pad), 799 Homeview Road, London, On
Nic B
- Earl Nichols Arena (B Pad), 799 Homeview Road, London, on
Nic B
- Earl Nichols Arena (B Pad), 799 Homeview Road, London, on
STR-A
- Stronach Arena Pad A, 1221 Sandford Street, London, On
STR-A
- Stronach Arena Pad A, 1221 Sandford Street, London, On
STR-B
- Stronach Arena Pad B, 1221 Sandford Street , London, ON
STR-B
- Stronach Arena Pad B, 1221 Sandford Street , London, ON
WFSC-H
- Western Fair Complex (Harvey's), 950 Florence Street, London, On
WFSC-H
- Western Fair Complex (Harvey's), 950 Florence Street, London, On
WFSC-LC
- Western Fair Complex (London City), 950 Florence Street, London, On
WFSC-LC
- Western Fair Complex (London City), 950 Florence Street, London, On
WFSC-T
- Western Fair Complex (Tony's), 950 Florence Street, London, On
WFSC-T
- Western Fair Complex (Tony's), 950 Florence Street, London, On
WFSC-Was
- Western Fair Complex (Wastell Builders), 950 Florence Street, London, On
WFSC-Was
- Western Fair Complex (Wastell Builders), 950 Florence Street, London, On