Minor Bantam, Divisions, AA Triple 20 Tournament, 2016-2017 (London Junior Knights)
Team Finder
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
History
Alumni
Board Members
Coaches
Contact Us
Games Centre
Past Champions
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Downloads
Alliance Hockey Forms
Organizational Documents
Team Documents
Tournaments
Drew Doughty Ronald McDonald House Invitational
AAA Wendy Dufton Memorial Tournament
AA Fall Classic Tournament
AA Green and White Tournament
Advertising
Resource Room Booking
LJK Apparel
Tryout Registration
AA Triple 20 Tournament Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
Tournament RULES
Registration
Book Hotel Rooms
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Seasons
2016-2017
AA Triple 20 Tournament
Divisions
Minor Bantam
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
Minor Bantam
Bantam
Minor Midget
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2016-2017 season, which is not set as the current season.
Minor Bantam
Minor Bantam BLACK
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Mississauga Jets
3
0
0
6
15
8
+7
0.652
7-4 (W)
3-4 (W)
1-4 (W)
North Toronto Tornados
1
1
1
3
10
9
+1
0.526
3-3 (T)
3-4 (L)
4-2 (W)
Milton Winterhawks
1
2
0
2
14
15
-1
0.483
7-4 (L)
8-4 (W)
4-2 (L)
TNT Tornados
0
2
1
1
8
15
-7
0.348
3-3 (T)
8-4 (L)
1-4 (L)
Minor Bantam GOLD
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Goulding Park Rangers
3
0
0
6
19
7
+12
0.731
1-6 (W)
6-2 (W)
4-7 (W)
Compuware
1
1
1
3
11
12
-1
0.478
5-2 (W)
6-2 (L)
4-4 (T)
Toronto Eagles
1
2
0
2
10
14
-4
0.417
5-2 (L)
4-2 (W)
4-7 (L)
St. Thomas Stars
0
2
1
1
7
14
-7
0.333
1-6 (L)
4-2 (L)
4-4 (T)
Minor Bantam GREEN
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
London Jr Knights Green
2
0
1
5
16
6
+10
0.727
0-5 (W)
8-3 (W)
3-3 (T)
Mississauga Ice Warriors
1
0
2
4
13
9
+4
0.591
4-4 (T)
6-2 (W)
3-3 (T)
Leaside Flames
1
1
1
3
12
15
-3
0.444
4-4 (T)
8-3 (L)
3-5 (W)
Aurora Tigers
0
3
0
0
5
16
-11
0.238
0-5 (L)
6-2 (L)
3-5 (L)
Minor Bantam WHITE
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Humber Valley Sharks
1
0
2
4
7
6
+1
0.538
1-1 (T)
3-2 (W)
3-3 (T)
Livonia Knights
2
1
0
4
10
8
+2
0.556
4-3 (W)
3-2 (L)
2-4 (W)
London Jr Knights White
0
1
2
2
10
11
-1
0.476
4-3 (L)
4-4 (T)
3-3 (T)
Ajax Knights
0
1
2
2
7
9
-2
0.438
1-1 (T)
4-4 (T)
2-4 (L)
Minor Bantam Championship Round
Details
Sat, Oct 15
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 PM
Mississauga Ice Warriors
W
@ Mississauga Jets
77
NICHOLS C-PAD
4-1
Game Details
Venue Info
7:45 PM
North Toronto Tornados
@ London Jr Knights Green
W
78
WFSC - CHRYSLER
2-5
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 PM
Livonia Knights
W
@ Goulding Park Rangers
79
WFSC - WASTELL
6-5
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 PM
Compuware
W
@ Humber Valley Sharks
80
WFSC - HARVEYS
4-3
Sun, Oct 16
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Livonia Knights
W
@ Mississauga Ice Warriors
83
WFSC - CHRYSLER
6-5
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 AM
Compuware
@ London Jr Knights Green
W
84
WFSC - WASTELL
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
12:45 PM
Livonia Knights
@ London Jr Knights Green
W
89
WFSC - CHRYSLER
4-5
Full Schedule
Oct 14, 2016
16 games
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Minor Bantam BLACK
Mississauga Jets
W
@ Milton Winterhawks
9
KINSMEN B-PAD
7-4
Game Details
Venue Info
10:15 AM
Minor Bantam BLACK
TNT Tornados
@ North Toronto Tornados
10
NICHOLS C-PAD
3-3
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Minor Bantam GOLD
St. Thomas Stars
@ Goulding Park Rangers
W
12
KINSMEN A PAD
1-6
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Minor Bantam GOLD
Compuware
W
@ Toronto Eagles
13
NICHOLS A-PAD
5-2
Game Details
Venue Info
12:30 PM
Minor Bantam GREEN
Leaside Flames
@ Mississauga Ice Warriors
21
KINSMEN A PAD
4-4
Game Details
Venue Info
12:45 PM
Minor Bantam GREEN
Aurora Tigers
@ London Jr Knights Green
W
23
NICHOLS A-PAD
0-5
Game Details
Venue Info
12:45 PM
Minor Bantam WHITE
Ajax Knights
@ Humber Valley Sharks
22
STRONACH A-PAD
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
1:15 PM
Minor Bantam WHITE
Livonia Knights
W
@ London Jr Knights White
24
STRONACH B-PAD
4-3
Game Details
Venue Info
2:45 PM
Minor Bantam BLACK
North Toronto Tornados
@ Mississauga Jets
W
32
STRONACH A-PAD
3-4
Game Details
Venue Info
3:15 PM
Minor Bantam GOLD
Goulding Park Rangers
W
@ Compuware
35
NICHOLS B-PAD
6-2
Game Details
Venue Info
3:15 PM
Minor Bantam BLACK
Milton Winterhawks
W
@ TNT Tornados
34
STRONACH B-PAD
8-4
Game Details
Venue Info
3:15 PM
Minor Bantam GOLD
Toronto Eagles
W
@ St. Thomas Stars
36
WFSC - CHRYSLER
4-2
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 PM
Minor Bantam GREEN
Mississauga Ice Warriors
W
@ Aurora Tigers
45
STRONACH B-PAD
6-2
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 PM
Minor Bantam GREEN
London Jr Knights Green
W
@ Leaside Flames
46
WFSC - CHRYSLER
8-3
Game Details
Venue Info
7:45 PM
Minor Bantam WHITE
Humber Valley Sharks
W
@ Livonia Knights
47
WFSC - WASTELL
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 PM
Minor Bantam WHITE
London Jr Knights White
@ Ajax Knights
48
WFSC - HARVEYS
4-4
Oct 15, 2016
12 games
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Minor Bantam BLACK
North Toronto Tornados
W
@ Milton Winterhawks
59
WFSC - CHRYSLER
4-2
Game Details
Venue Info
11:15 AM
Minor Bantam BLACK
TNT Tornados
@ Mississauga Jets
W
60
WFSC - WASTELL
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
11:30 AM
Minor Bantam GREEN
Mississauga Ice Warriors
@ London Jr Knights Green
61
WFSC - HARVEYS
3-3
Game Details
Venue Info
11:45 AM
Minor Bantam GREEN
Aurora Tigers
@ Leaside Flames
W
62
WFSC - TONYS
3-5
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Minor Bantam WHITE
Ajax Knights
@ Livonia Knights
W
63
NICHOLS A-PAD
2-4
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Minor Bantam WHITE
Humber Valley Sharks
@ London Jr Knights White
64
WFSC - CHRYSLER
3-3
Game Details
Venue Info
1:15 PM
Minor Bantam GOLD
Compuware
@ St. Thomas Stars
65
WFSC - WASTELL
4-4
Game Details
Venue Info
1:30 PM
Minor Bantam GOLD
Toronto Eagles
@ Goulding Park Rangers
W
66
WFSC - HARVEYS
4-7
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 PM
Minor Bantam Championship Round
Mississauga Ice Warriors
W
@ Mississauga Jets
77
NICHOLS C-PAD
4-1
Game Details
Venue Info
7:45 PM
Minor Bantam Championship Round
North Toronto Tornados
@ London Jr Knights Green
W
78
WFSC - CHRYSLER
2-5
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 PM
Minor Bantam Championship Round
Livonia Knights
W
@ Goulding Park Rangers
79
WFSC - WASTELL
6-5
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 PM
Minor Bantam Championship Round
Compuware
W
@ Humber Valley Sharks
80
WFSC - HARVEYS
4-3
Oct 16, 2016
3 games
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Minor Bantam Championship Round
Livonia Knights
W
@ Mississauga Ice Warriors
83
WFSC - CHRYSLER
6-5
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 AM
Minor Bantam Championship Round
Compuware
@ London Jr Knights Green
W
84
WFSC - WASTELL
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
12:45 PM
Minor Bantam Championship Round
Livonia Knights
@ London Jr Knights Green
W
89
WFSC - CHRYSLER
4-5
Venue(s) In This Schedule
Kin A
- KINSMEN A PAD, 20 Granville St, London, On. Phone: 661-2500x7322
Kin B
- KINSMEN B-PAD, 20 Granville St, London, On. Phone: 661-2500x7322
Nic A
- NICHOLS A-PAD, 799 Homeview Rd , London, On. Phone: 661-2500x4485
Nic B
- NICHOLS B-PAD, 799 Homeview Rd, London, On. Phone: 661-2500x4485
Nic C
- NICHOLS C-PAD, 799 Homeview Rd, London, On. Phone: 661-2500x4485
Str A
- STRONACH A-PAD, 1221 Sandford St, London, On. Phone: 661-2500x4704
Str B
- STRONACH B-PAD, 1221 Sandford St, London, On. Phone: 661-2500x4704
Chrysler
- WFSC - CHRYSLER, 865 Florence St, London, On. Phone: (519) 438-7203
Harveys
- WFSC - HARVEYS, 865 Florence St, London, On. Phone: (519) 438-7203
Tonys
- WFSC - TONYS, 865 Florence St, London, On. Phone: (519) 438-7203
Wastell
- WFSC - WASTELL, 865 Florence St, London, On. Phone: (519) 438-7203