PEEWEE AA, Divisions, AA Green and White Tournament, 2019-2020 (London Junior Knights)
Team Finder
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
History
Alumni
Board Members
Coaches
Contact Us
Hockey Development
Games Centre
Past Champions
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Downloads
Alliance Hockey Forms
Organizational Documents
Team Documents
Tournaments
Drew Doughty Ronald McDonald House Invitational
AAA Wendy Dufton Memorial Tournament
AA Fall Classic Tournament
AA Green and White Tournament
Advertising
Resource Room Booking
LJK Apparel
Tryout Registration
AA Green and White Tournament Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Book Hotel Rooms
Tournament RULES
Accepted Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Tournament Player Stats
Home
Seasons
2019-2020
AA Green and White Tournament
Divisions
PEEWEE AA
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
MINOR ATOM AA
Standings & Schedules
Player Statistics
ATOM AA
Standings & Schedules
Player Statistics
MINOR PEEWEE AA
Standings & Schedules
Player Statistics
PEEWEE AA
Standings & Schedules
Player Statistics
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2019-2020 season, which is not set as the current season.
PEEWEE AA
PEEWEE - Group A
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
London Jr Knights WHITE
4
0
0
8
23
5
+18
0.821
11-0 (W)
3-6 (W)
2-1 (W)
1-4 (W)
Burlington Eagles GOLD
3
1
0
6
13
7
+6
0.650
5-1 (W)
0-4 (W)
2-3 (W)
1-4 (L)
Barrie Colts
2
2
0
4
15
15
0
0.500
5-1 (L)
3-6 (L)
2-6 (W)
5-2 (W)
Scarborough Ice Raiders
0
4
0
0
2
28
-26
0.067
11-0 (L)
0-4 (L)
0-8 (L)
5-2 (L)
PEEWEE - Group B
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Mississauga Terriers
2
1
1
5
11
9
+2
0.550
2-6 (W)
3-3 (T)
0-4 (L)
0-2 (W)
Whitby Wildcats
2
1
1
5
12
7
+5
0.632
2-4 (W)
3-3 (T)
0-5 (W)
0-2 (L)
LaSalle Sabres
2
1
1
5
14
13
+1
0.519
2-6 (L)
3-3 (T)
7-3 (W)
1-2 (W)
Burlington Jr Cougars
1
2
1
3
11
12
-1
0.478
2-4 (L)
3-3 (T)
3-5 (W)
1-2 (L)
PEEWEE - Group C
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Newmarket Redmen
2
1
1
5
11
9
+2
0.550
1-3 (W)
3-1 (W)
3-5 (L)
2-2 (T)
London Jr Knights GREEN
1
1
2
4
11
12
-1
0.478
2-2 (T)
4-1 (W)
7-3 (L)
2-2 (T)
Timmins North Stars
2
2
0
4
11
7
+4
0.611
1-3 (L)
4-1 (L)
0-4 (W)
5-0 (W)
Toronto Royals
0
3
1
1
3
15
-12
0.167
2-2 (T)
3-1 (L)
0-5 (L)
5-0 (L)
PEEWEE - Group D
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
St. Thomas Stars
4
0
0
8
19
5
+14
0.792
2-4 (W)
4-1 (W)
0-8 (W)
3-2 (W)
Tecumseh Eagles
1
2
1
3
12
13
-1
0.480
2-4 (L)
3-3 (T)
2-6 (L)
0-5 (W)
Streetsville Tigers
0
2
2
2
8
10
-2
0.444
1-1 (T)
3-3 (T)
2-3 (L)
3-2 (L)
Flamborough Sabres
0
3
1
1
3
12
-9
0.200
1-1 (T)
4-1 (L)
2-1 (L)
0-5 (L)
PEEWEE - Championship Round
Details
Sun, Nov 03
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Whitby Wildcats
@ London Jr Knights WHITE
W
133
WFSC - LONDON CITY CHRYSLER
3-4
Game Details
Venue Info
11:15 AM
Tecumseh Eagles
@ Newmarket Redmen
W
134
WFSC - COLLINS CLOTHIER
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
11:30 AM
Burlington Eagles GOLD
W
@ Mississauga Terriers
135
WFSC - HANSTONE QUARTZ
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
11:45 AM
London Jr Knights GREEN
@ St. Thomas Stars
W
136
WFSC - TONYS
2-5
Game Details
Venue Info
3:30 PM
Newmarket Redmen
@ London Jr Knights WHITE
W
144
WFSC - HANSTONE QUARTZ
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
3:30 PM
Burlington Eagles GOLD
@ St. Thomas Stars
W
143
WFSC - COLLINS CLOTHIER
1-7
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 PM
St. Thomas Stars
@ London Jr Knights WHITE
W
148
WFSC - HANSTONE QUARTZ
1-4
Full Schedule
Nov 01, 2019
16 games
Game Details
Venue Info
11:45 AM
PEEWEE - Group A
Burlington Eagles GOLD
W
@ Barrie Colts
22
KINSMEN A-PAD
5-1
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
PEEWEE - Group C
Toronto Royals
@ London Jr Knights GREEN
25
NICHOLS B-PAD
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
PEEWEE - Group C
Timmins North Stars
@ Newmarket Redmen
W
23
WFSC - LONDON CITY CHRYSLER
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
12:15 PM
PEEWEE - Group A
London Jr Knights WHITE
W
@ Scarborough Ice Raiders
26
WFSC - COLLINS CLOTHIER
11-0
Game Details
Venue Info
12:30 PM
PEEWEE - Group B
LaSalle Sabres
@ Mississauga Terriers
W
27
WFSC - HANSTONE QUARTZ
2-6
Game Details
Venue Info
12:45 PM
PEEWEE - Group D
Flamborough Sabres
@ Streetsville Tigers
29
KINSMEN B-PAD
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
12:45 PM
PEEWEE - Group B
Burlington Jr Cougars
@ Whitby Wildcats
W
28
WFSC - TONYS
2-4
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
PEEWEE - Group D
Tecumseh Eagles
@ St. Thomas Stars
W
30
NICHOLS A-PAD
2-4
Game Details
Venue Info
4:30 PM
PEEWEE - Group C
London Jr Knights GREEN
W
@ Timmins North Stars
49
WFSC - COLLINS CLOTHIER
4-1
Game Details
Venue Info
4:45 PM
PEEWEE - Group C
Newmarket Redmen
W
@ Toronto Royals
50
WFSC - HANSTONE QUARTZ
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
PEEWEE - Group A
Scarborough Ice Raiders
@ Burlington Eagles GOLD
W
51
WFSC - TONYS
0-4
Game Details
Venue Info
5:30 PM
PEEWEE - Group A
Barrie Colts
@ London Jr Knights WHITE
W
52
WFSC - LONDON CITY CHRYSLER
3-6
Game Details
Venue Info
7:15 PM
PEEWEE - Group B
Mississauga Terriers
@ Burlington Jr Cougars
57
WFSC - COLLINS CLOTHIER
3-3
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 PM
PEEWEE - Group B
Whitby Wildcats
@ LaSalle Sabres
58
WFSC - HANSTONE QUARTZ
3-3
Game Details
Venue Info
7:45 PM
PEEWEE - Group D
St. Thomas Stars
W
@ Flamborough Sabres
59
WFSC - TONYS
4-1
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 PM
PEEWEE - Group D
Streetsville Tigers
@ Tecumseh Eagles
60
WFSC - LONDON CITY CHRYSLER
3-3
Nov 02, 2019
16 games
Game Details
Venue Info
1:30 PM
PEEWEE - Group D
London Jr Knights WHITE
W
@ Flamborough Sabres
83
WFSC - COLLINS CLOTHIER
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
PEEWEE - Group A
Streetsville Tigers
@ Burlington Eagles GOLD
W
84
WFSC - HANSTONE QUARTZ
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
2:15 PM
PEEWEE - Group D
Scarborough Ice Raiders
@ St. Thomas Stars
W
85
NICHOLS A-PAD
0-8
Game Details
Venue Info
2:15 PM
PEEWEE - Group A
Tecumseh Eagles
@ Barrie Colts
W
86
WFSC - TONYS
2-6
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
PEEWEE - Group B
Toronto Royals
@ Whitby Wildcats
W
87
WFSC - LONDON CITY CHRYSLER
0-5
Game Details
Venue Info
2:45 PM
PEEWEE - Group C
Mississauga Terriers
@ Timmins North Stars
W
88
NICHOLS C-PAD
0-4
Game Details
Venue Info
2:45 PM
PEEWEE - Group C
LaSalle Sabres
W
@ London Jr Knights GREEN
89
WFSC - COLLINS CLOTHIER
7-3
Game Details
Venue Info
3:30 PM
PEEWEE - Group B
Newmarket Redmen
@ Burlington Jr Cougars
W
91
NICHOLS A-PAD
3-5
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 PM
PEEWEE - Group D
St. Thomas Stars
W
@ Streetsville Tigers
113
WFSC - TONYS
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
7:45 PM
PEEWEE - Group A
Barrie Colts
W
@ Scarborough Ice Raiders
114
WFSC - LONDON CITY CHRYSLER
5-2
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 PM
PEEWEE - Group D
Flamborough Sabres
@ Tecumseh Eagles
W
115
NICHOLS C-PAD
0-5
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 PM
PEEWEE - Group A
Burlington Eagles GOLD
@ London Jr Knights WHITE
W
116
WFSC - COLLINS CLOTHIER
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 PM
PEEWEE - Group B
Burlington Jr Cougars
@ LaSalle Sabres
W
117
NICHOLS B-PAD
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 PM
PEEWEE - Group C
London Jr Knights GREEN
@ Newmarket Redmen
118
WFSC - HANSTONE QUARTZ
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
8:45 PM
PEEWEE - Group B
Whitby Wildcats
@ Mississauga Terriers
W
119
NICHOLS A-PAD
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
8:45 PM
PEEWEE - Group C
Timmins North Stars
W
@ Toronto Royals
120
WFSC - TONYS
5-0
Nov 03, 2019
7 games
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
PEEWEE - Championship Round
Whitby Wildcats
@ London Jr Knights WHITE
W
133
WFSC - LONDON CITY CHRYSLER
3-4
Game Details
Venue Info
11:15 AM
PEEWEE - Championship Round
Tecumseh Eagles
@ Newmarket Redmen
W
134
WFSC - COLLINS CLOTHIER
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
11:30 AM
PEEWEE - Championship Round
Burlington Eagles GOLD
W
@ Mississauga Terriers
135
WFSC - HANSTONE QUARTZ
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
11:45 AM
PEEWEE - Championship Round
London Jr Knights GREEN
@ St. Thomas Stars
W
136
WFSC - TONYS
2-5
Game Details
Venue Info
3:30 PM
PEEWEE - Championship Round
Newmarket Redmen
@ London Jr Knights WHITE
W
144
WFSC - HANSTONE QUARTZ
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
3:30 PM
PEEWEE - Championship Round
Burlington Eagles GOLD
@ St. Thomas Stars
W
143
WFSC - COLLINS CLOTHIER
1-7
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 PM
PEEWEE - Championship Round
St. Thomas Stars
@ London Jr Knights WHITE
W
148
WFSC - HANSTONE QUARTZ
1-4
Venue(s) In This Schedule
Kin A
- KINSMEN A-PAD, 20 Granville , LONDON, On. Phone: 6612489x7322
Kin B
- KINSMEN B-PAD, 20 Granville, London, On. Phone: 661-2489x7322
Nic A
- NICHOLS A-PAD, 799 Homeview Rd , London, On. Phone: 661-2489x4485
Nic B
- NICHOLS B-PAD , 799 Homeview Rd, London, On. Phone: 661-2489x4485
Nic C
- NICHOLS C-PAD, 799 Homeview Rd, London, On. Phone: 661-2489x4485
Hanstone
- WFSC - HANSTONE QUARTZ, 865 Florence St, London, On. Phone: (519) 438-7203
Collins
- WFSC - COLLINS CLOTHIER, 865 Florence St, London, On. Phone: (519) 438-7203
Chrysler
- WFSC - LONDON CITY CHRYSLER, 865 Florence St, London, On. Phone: (519) 438-7203
Tonys
- WFSC - TONYS, 865 Florence St, London, On. Phone: (519) 438-7203