Under 10 AAA, Divisions, DREW DOUGHTY LONDON JUNIOR KNIGHTS U10 & U11 AAA HOCKEY TOURNAMENT, 2021-2022 (London Junior Knights)
Team Finder
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
History
Alumni
Board Members
Coaches
Contact Us
Hockey Development
Games Centre
Past Champions
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Downloads
Alliance Hockey Forms
Organizational Documents
Team Documents
Tournaments
Drew Doughty Ronald McDonald House Invitational
AAA Wendy Dufton Memorial Tournament
AA Fall Classic Tournament
AA Green and White Tournament
Advertising
Resource Room Booking
LJK Apparel
Tryout Registration
DREW DOUGHTY LONDON JUNIOR KNIGHTS U10 & U11 AAA HOCKEY TOURNAMENT Menu
Tournament Rules
TOURNAMENT STATS
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Registration
Accepted Teams
Book Hotels
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Seasons
2021-2022
DREW DOUGHTY LONDON JUNIOR KNIGHTS U10 & U11 AAA HOCKEY TOURNAMENT
Divisions
Under 10 AAA
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
Under 10 AAA
Standings & Schedules
Player Statistics
Under 11 AAA
Standings & Schedules
Player Statistics
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2021-2022 season, which is not set as the current season.
Under 10 AAA
Under 10 - Group A
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
London Jr. Knights
3
1
0
6
20
9
+11
0.690
2-6 (W)
5-3 (W)
3-4 (L)
0-6 (W)
Quinte Red Devils
3
1
0
6
26
8
+18
0.765
7-2 (W)
5-3 (L)
4-0 (W)
1-12 (W)
Waterloo Wolves
1
3
0
2
10
17
-7
0.370
7-2 (L)
8-1 (W)
3-0 (L)
0-6 (L)
Brampton 45's
0
4
0
0
4
46
-42
0.080
2-6 (L)
8-1 (L)
20-0 (L)
1-12 (L)
Under 10 - Group B
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Elgin Middlesex Chiefs
4
0
0
8
51
5
+46
0.911
2-6 (W)
13-0 (W)
20-0 (W)
3-12 (W)
Barrie Colts
3
1
0
6
27
13
+14
0.675
2-6 (L)
4-11 (W)
3-4 (W)
10-0 (W)
Cambridge Hawks
1
3
0
2
10
28
-18
0.263
1-3 (W)
4-11 (L)
4-0 (L)
3-12 (L)
Mississauga Reps
1
3
0
2
4
26
-22
0.133
1-3 (L)
13-0 (L)
3-0 (W)
10-0 (L)
Under 10 - Group C
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Toronto Jr. Canadiens
4
0
0
8
33
4
+29
0.892
6-0 (W)
0-11 (W)
9-2 (W)
2-7 (W)
Huron Perth Lakers
3
1
0
6
14
15
-1
0.483
6-0 (L)
4-2 (W)
5-7 (W)
3-2 (W)
Hamilton Huskies
1
2
1
3
13
21
-8
0.382
2-6 (W)
0-11 (L)
5-5 (T)
3-2 (L)
Peterborough Petes
0
4
0
0
8
23
-15
0.258
2-6 (L)
4-2 (L)
6-2 (L)
2-7 (L)
Under 10 - Group D
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Brantford 99ers
3
0
1
7
24
11
+13
0.686
3-7 (W)
6-1 (W)
6-2 (W)
5-5 (T)
Kingston Jr Gaels
1
2
1
3
12
21
-9
0.364
4-3 (W)
6-1 (L)
5-5 (T)
2-7 (L)
Lambton Jr. Sting
1
2
1
3
15
21
-6
0.417
4-3 (L)
5-3 (W)
9-2 (L)
5-5 (T)
Burlington Eagles
1
3
0
2
18
21
-3
0.462
3-7 (L)
5-3 (L)
5-7 (L)
2-7 (W)
Under 10 - Championship Round
Details
Sun, Oct 17
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Brantford 99ers
@ Elgin Middlesex Chiefs
W
66
WFSC - COLLINS CLOTHIERS
0-4
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
London Jr. Knights
@ Toronto Jr. Canadiens
W
65
WFSC - LONDON APPLIANCE
0-7
Game Details
Venue Info
12:30 PM
Toronto Jr. Canadiens
@ Elgin Middlesex Chiefs
W
69
WFSC - LONDON APPLIANCE
2-4
Full Schedule
Oct 15, 2021
16 games
Game Details
Venue Info
10:15 AM
Under 10 - Group A
Brampton 45's
@ London Jr. Knights
W
9
WFSC - TONYS
2-6
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Under 10 - Group A
Quinte Red Devils
W
@ Waterloo Wolves
10
WFSC - LONDON APPLIANCE
7-2
Game Details
Venue Info
10:45 AM
Under 10 - Group B
Barrie Colts
@ Elgin Middlesex Chiefs
W
11
WFSC - HANSTONE
2-6
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Under 10 - Group B
Mississauga Reps
@ Cambridge Hawks
W
12
WFSC - COLLINS CLOTHIERS
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
11:30 AM
Under 10 - Group C
Peterborough Petes
@ Hamilton Huskies
W
13
WFSC - TONYS
2-6
Game Details
Venue Info
11:45 AM
Under 10 - Group C
Toronto Jr. Canadiens
W
@ Huron Perth Lakers
14
WFSC - LONDON APPLIANCE
6-0
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Under 10 - Group D
Kingston Jr Gaels
W
@ Lambton Jr. Sting
15
WFSC - HANSTONE
4-3
Game Details
Venue Info
12:15 PM
Under 10 - Group D
Burlington Eagles
@ Brantford 99ers
W
16
WFSC - COLLINS CLOTHIERS
3-7
Game Details
Venue Info
3:15 PM
Under 10 - Group A
London Jr. Knights
W
@ Quinte Red Devils
25
WFSC - TONYS
5-3
Game Details
Venue Info
3:30 PM
Under 10 - Group A
Waterloo Wolves
W
@ Brampton 45's
26
WFSC - LONDON APPLIANCE
8-1
Game Details
Venue Info
3:45 PM
Under 10 - Group B
Elgin Middlesex Chiefs
W
@ Mississauga Reps
27
WFSC - HANSTONE
13-0
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Under 10 - Group B
Cambridge Hawks
@ Barrie Colts
W
28
WFSC - COLLINS CLOTHIERS
4-11
Game Details
Venue Info
4:30 PM
Under 10 - Group C
Huron Perth Lakers
W
@ Peterborough Petes
29
WFSC - TONYS
4-2
Game Details
Venue Info
4:45 PM
Under 10 - Group C
Hamilton Huskies
@ Toronto Jr. Canadiens
W
30
WFSC - LONDON APPLIANCE
0-11
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
Under 10 - Group D
Brantford 99ers
W
@ Kingston Jr Gaels
31
WFSC - HANSTONE
6-1
Game Details
Venue Info
5:15 PM
Under 10 - Group D
Lambton Jr. Sting
W
@ Burlington Eagles
32
WFSC - COLLINS CLOTHIERS
5-3
Oct 16, 2021
16 games
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Under 10 - Group B
London Jr. Knights
@ Barrie Colts
W
33
WFSC - LONDON APPLIANCE
3-4
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 AM
Under 10 - Group A
Mississauga Reps
W
@ Waterloo Wolves
34
WFSC - COLLINS CLOTHIERS
3-0
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 AM
Under 10 - Group B
Quinte Red Devils
W
@ Cambridge Hawks
35
WFSC - HANSTONE
4-0
Game Details
Venue Info
8:45 AM
Under 10 - Group A
Elgin Middlesex Chiefs
W
@ Brampton 45's
36
WFSC - TONYS
20-0
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 AM
Under 10 - Group C
Burlington Eagles
@ Huron Perth Lakers
W
37
WFSC - LONDON APPLIANCE
5-7
Game Details
Venue Info
9:45 AM
Under 10 - Group D
Hamilton Huskies
@ Kingston Jr Gaels
38
WFSC - COLLINS CLOTHIERS
5-5
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Under 10 - Group C
Brantford 99ers
W
@ Peterborough Petes
39
WFSC - HANSTONE
6-2
Game Details
Venue Info
10:15 AM
Under 10 - Group D
Toronto Jr. Canadiens
W
@ Lambton Jr. Sting
40
WFSC - TONYS
9-2
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
Under 10 - Group A
Waterloo Wolves
@ London Jr. Knights
W
49
WFSC - HANSTONE
0-6
Game Details
Venue Info
2:45 PM
Under 10 - Group A
Brampton 45's
@ Quinte Red Devils
W
50
WFSC - TONYS
1-12
Game Details
Venue Info
3:15 PM
Under 10 - Group B
Barrie Colts
W
@ Mississauga Reps
51
WFSC - COLLINS CLOTHIERS
10-0
Game Details
Venue Info
3:30 PM
Under 10 - Group B
Cambridge Hawks
@ Elgin Middlesex Chiefs
W
52
WFSC - LONDON APPLIANCE
3-12
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Under 10 - Group C
Huron Perth Lakers
W
@ Hamilton Huskies
53
WFSC - HANSTONE
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
4:15 PM
Under 10 - Group C
Peterborough Petes
@ Toronto Jr. Canadiens
W
54
WFSC - TONYS
2-7
Game Details
Venue Info
4:45 PM
Under 10 - Group D
Kingston Jr Gaels
@ Burlington Eagles
W
55
WFSC - COLLINS CLOTHIERS
2-7
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
Under 10 - Group D
Lambton Jr. Sting
@ Brantford 99ers
56
WFSC - LONDON APPLIANCE
5-5
Oct 17, 2021
3 games
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Under 10 - Championship Round
Brantford 99ers
@ Elgin Middlesex Chiefs
W
66
WFSC - COLLINS CLOTHIERS
0-4
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Under 10 - Championship Round
London Jr. Knights
@ Toronto Jr. Canadiens
W
65
WFSC - LONDON APPLIANCE
0-7
Game Details
Venue Info
12:30 PM
Under 10 - Championship Round
Toronto Jr. Canadiens
@ Elgin Middlesex Chiefs
W
69
WFSC - LONDON APPLIANCE
2-4
Venue(s) In This Schedule
Collins
- WFSC - COLLINS CLOTHIERS, 865 Florence St, London, On. Phone: (519) 438-7203
Hanstone
- WFSC - HANSTONE, 865 Florence St, London, On. Phone: (519) 438-7203
London
- WFSC - LONDON APPLIANCE, 865 Florence St, London, ON. Phone: (519) 438-7203
Tonys
- WFSC - TONYS, 865 Florence St, London, On. Phone: (519) 438-7203