Schedule & Results, AA FALL CLASSIC TOURNAMENT (London Junior Knights)

Complete Tournament Schedule
DivisionGame #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
Friday, October 29, 2021
U16-Grp A18:00 AMLondon Willowdale Hawks 1-2Aurora Tigers
U14 -Grp A28:15 AMCollins Humber Valley Sharks 2-4London Jr. Knights White
U14 -Grp A38:30 AMHanstone Aurora Tigers 4-3North York Knights
U15- Grp A48:45 AMTonys Peterborough Jr. Petes 5-3North York Knights
U16-Grp A59:30 AMLondon Edmonton St. Albert Royals 1-6London Jr. Knights Green
U15- Grp A69:45 AMCollins London Jr. Knights Green 3-1TNT Tornados
U14-Grp B710:00 AMHanstone Halton Hills Thunder 1-1Waterloo Wolves
U14-Grp B810:15 AMTonys Forest Hill 2-4Sarnia Jr. Sting
U16-Grp B911:15 AMLondon Whitby Wildcats 2-4Halton Hills Thunder
U15- Grp B1011:30 AMKin B Aurora Tigers 3-5Ottawa Sting
U15- Grp B1111:30 AMCollins Oshawa Generals 0-5London Jr. Knights White
U16-Grp B1211:45 AMHanstone Belle River Jr. Canadiens 3-3Cambridge Hawks
U14-Grp C1312:00 PMKin A Toronto Aeros 1-6Kitchener Jr. Rangers
U14-Grp C1412:00 PMTonys Whitby Wildcats 2-7London Jr. Knights Green
U16-Grp C1512:45 PMLondon Northumberland Nighthawks 0-6London Jr. Knights White
U15- Grp C161:00 PMKin B Kent Cobras 2-3Barrie Colts
U15- Grp C171:00 PMCollins North Durham Warriors 3-3Seaway Valley Rapids
U16-Grp C181:15 PMHanstone Greater Toronto Capitols 2-1Kent Cobras
U14 -Grp A191:30 PMKin A North York Knights 1-2Humber Valley Sharks
U14 -Grp A201:30 PMTonys London Jr. Knights White 8-1Aurora Tigers
U15- Grp A212:30 PMLondon North York Knights 5-0London Jr. Knights Green
U15- Grp A222:45 PMCollins TNT Tornados 2-3Peterborough Jr. Petes
U16-Grp A233:00 PMHanstone Aurora Tigers 2-0Edmonton St. Albert Royals
U16-Grp A243:15 PMTonys London Jr. Knights Green 6-2Willowdale Hawks
U14-Grp B254:00 PMLondon Sarnia Jr. Sting 4-3Halton Hills Thunder
U15- Grp B264:15 PMCollins Ottawa Sting 5-1Oshawa Generals
U15- Grp B274:30 PMHanstone London Jr. Knights White 5-1Aurora Tigers
U16-Grp B284:45 PMTonys Cambridge Hawks 1-1Whitby Wildcats
U14-Grp B295:45 PMLondon Waterloo Wolves 5-3Forest Hill
U16-Grp B306:00 PMCollins Halton Hills Thunder 4-3Belle River Jr. Canadiens
U14-Grp C316:15 PMHanstone Kitchener Jr. Rangers 4-0Whitby Wildcats
U16-Grp C326:30 PMTonys Kent Cobras 5-1Northumberland Nighthawks
U14-Grp C337:15 PMLondon London Jr. Knights Green 5-2Toronto Aeros
U16-Grp C347:30 PMCollins London Jr. Knights White 3-3Greater Toronto Capitols
U15- Grp C357:45 PMHanstone Barrie Colts 3-1North Durham Warriors
U15- Grp C368:00 PMTonys Seaway Valley Rapids 3-1Kent Cobras
Saturday, October 30, 2021
U14-Grp C378:00 AMLondon Kitchener Jr. Rangers 0-2London Jr. Knights Green
U14-Grp C388:15 AMCollins Toronto Aeros 6-4Whitby Wildcats
U14-Grp B398:30 AMHanstone Sarnia Jr. Sting 1-1Waterloo Wolves
U14-Grp B408:45 AMTonys Forest Hill 1-6Halton Hills Thunder
U14 -Grp A419:30 AMLondon North York Knights 1-3London Jr. Knights White
U14 -Grp A429:45 AMCollins Aurora Tigers 1-2Humber Valley Sharks
U15- Grp A4310:00 AMHanstone London Jr. Knights Green 2-0Peterborough Jr. Petes
U15- Grp A4410:15 AMTonys TNT Tornados 3-3North York Knights
U15- Grp B4511:15 AMLondon Ottawa Sting 5-3London Jr. Knights White
U15- Grp B4611:30 AMCollins Aurora Tigers 1-3Oshawa Generals
U15- Grp C4711:45 AMHanstone Barrie Colts 1-2Seaway Valley Rapids
U15- Grp C4812:00 PMTonys Kent Cobras 2-5North Durham Warriors
U16-Grp A4912:45 PMLondon London Jr. Knights Green 2-2Aurora Tigers
U16-Grp A501:00 PMCollins Edmonton St. Albert Royals 3-2Willowdale Hawks
U16-Grp B511:15 PMHanstone Cambridge Hawks 3-1Halton Hills Thunder
U16-Grp B521:30 PMBud Belle River Jr. Canadiens 5-0Whitby Wildcats
U16-Grp C531:30 PMTonys Kent Cobras 0-4London Jr. Knights White
U16-Grp C542:30 PMLondon Greater Toronto Capitols 7-0Northumberland Nighthawks
U14 - Cham552:45 PMCollins Waterloo Wolves 5-0Kitchener Jr. Rangers
U14 - Cham563:00 PMHanstone Halton Hills Thunder 0-5London Jr. Knights Green
U14 - Cham573:00 PMBud Toronto Aeros 2-7London Jr. Knights White
U14 - Cham583:15 PMTonys Humber Valley Sharks 1-0Sarnia Jr. Sting
U14 - Cons594:15 PMLondon Whitby Wildcats 4-3Aurora Tigers
U14 - Cons604:30 PMCollins Forest Hill 4-5North York Knights
U15- Champ614:45 PMBud London Jr. Knights Green 1-6London Jr. Knights White
U15- Champ625:00 PMTonys Peterborough Jr. Petes 4-6Barrie Colts
U15- Champ636:00 PMLondon North York Knights 3-2Seaway Valley Rapids
U15- Champ646:15 PMCollins North Durham Warriors 1-2Ottawa Sting
U15- Cons656:30 PMBud Kent Cobras 1-2Oshawa Generals
U15- Cons666:30 PMHanstone Aurora Tigers 4-2TNT Tornados
U16- Champ676:45 PMTonys Cambridge Hawks 0-1Aurora Tigers
U16- Champ687:45 PMLondon Kent Cobras 1-0London Jr. Knights White
U16- Champ698:00 PMCollins Halton Hills Thunder 2-4London Jr. Knights Green
U16- Champ708:15 PMHanstone Belle River Jr. Canadiens 4-3Greater Toronto Capitols
U16- Cons718:15 PMBud Northumberland Nighthawks 0-2Edmonton St. Albert Royals
U16- Cons728:30 PMTonys Willowdale Hawks 2-4Whitby Wildcats
Sunday, October 31, 2021
U14 - Cham738:00 AMLondon Waterloo Wolves 0-3London Jr. Knights White
U14 - Cham748:00 AMCollins Humber Valley Sharks 2-1London Jr. Knights Green
U16- Champ758:30 AMHanstone Kent Cobras 4-2London Jr. Knights Green
U16- Champ768:30 AMTonys Belle River Jr. Canadiens 2-3Aurora Tigers
U15- Champ779:45 AMLondon North York Knights 1-5Ottawa Sting
U15- Champ789:45 AMCollins Barrie Colts 3-4London Jr. Knights White
U16- Cons7911:30 AMLondon Whitby Wildcats 1-2Edmonton St. Albert Royals
U14 - Cons8011:30 AMCollins Whitby Wildcats 2-5North York Knights
U14 - Cham811:15 PMLondon Humber Valley Sharks 0-1London Jr. Knights White
U15- Cons821:15 PMCollins Aurora Tigers 3-0Oshawa Generals
U16- Champ833:00 PMLondon Kent Cobras 3-0Aurora Tigers
U15- Champ844:45 PMLondon London Jr. Knights White 1-0Ottawa Sting
View Another Tournament
Printed from londonjuniorknights.com on Wednesday, January 19, 2022 at 8:23 PM