Playoff Schedule & Results (London Junior Knights)

PrintOrganization Playoff Schedule & Results
Atom AAA '09
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
M1Feb 29 20201:45 PMElgin-Middlesex ChiefsNichols Arena (C)
M2Mar 01 202012:15 PMElgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
M3Mar 03 20206:30 PMElgin-Middlesex ChiefsNichols Arena (A)
M4Mar 04 20206:00 PMElgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (2 - Coors)
Atom AA Green '09
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
E1Feb 29 20202:30 PMBrantford 99ersNichols Arena (A)
E2Mar 03 20207:00 PMBrantford 99ersGretzky Center (#1)
E3Mar 05 20207:00 PMBrantford 99ersWestern Fair Complex (Collins Clothiers)
E4Mar 07 20203:00 PMBrantford 99ersGretzky Center (#2)
E5Mar 08 20206:45 PMBrantford 99ersWestern Fair Complex (HanStone Quartz)
E6Mar 10 20206:30 PMBrantford 99ersCivic Centre
Atom AA White '09
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
F1Feb 29 20205:30 PMWaterloo WolvesNichols Arena (A)
F2Mar 01 20206:00 PMWaterloo WolvesAMC (West)
F3Mar 07 20205:15 PMWaterloo WolvesNichols Arena (C)
F4Mar 08 20204:45 PMWaterloo WolvesAMC (West)
F5Mar 09 20206:45 PMWaterloo WolvesWestern Fair Complex (HanStone Quartz)
F6Mar 10 20207:00 PMWaterloo WolvesMoses Springer
Minor Peewee AAA '08
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
F1Feb 28 20208:00 PMHuron-Perth LakersRotary Complex (RBC)
F2Feb 29 20204:00 PMHuron-Perth LakersNichols Arena (A)
F3Mar 01 20202:15 PMHuron-Perth LakersRotary Complex (Molson)
F4Mar 07 20202:30 PMHuron-Perth LakersNichols Arena (A)
F5Mar 08 20201:30 PMHuron-Perth LakersPERC
F6Mar 11 20206:45 PMHuron-Perth LakersWestern Fair Complex (HanStone Quartz)
Minor Peewee AA Green '08
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
F1Feb 29 202012:15 PMMinor Peewee AA WhiteNichols Arena (C)
F2Mar 01 20207:00 PMMinor Peewee AA WhiteWestern Fair Complex (London City Chrysler)
F3Mar 04 20206:30 PMMinor Peewee AA WhiteWestern Fair Complex (Collins Clothiers)
F4Mar 06 20206:30 PMMinor Peewee AA WhiteNichols Arena (A)
F5Mar 08 20203:45 PMMinor Peewee AA WhiteWestern Fair Complex (HanStone Quartz)
F6Mar 09 20206:30 PMMinor Peewee AA WhiteWestern Fair Complex (London City Chrysler)
Minor Peewee AA White '08
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
F1Feb 29 202012:15 PMMinor Peewee AA GreenNichols Arena (C)
F2Mar 01 20207:00 PMMinor Peewee AA GreenWestern Fair Complex (London City Chrysler)
F3Mar 04 20206:30 PMMinor Peewee AA GreenWestern Fair Complex (Collins Clothiers)
F4Mar 06 20206:30 PMMinor Peewee AA GreenNichols Arena (A)
F5Mar 08 20203:45 PMMinor Peewee AA GreenWestern Fair Complex (HanStone Quartz)
F6Mar 09 20206:30 PMMinor Peewee AA GreenWestern Fair Complex (London City Chrysler)
Peewee AAA '07
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
I1Mar 02 20206:45 PMHuron-Perth LakersWestern Fair Complex (HanStone Quartz)
I2Mar 04 20207:00 PMHuron-Perth LakersZurich
I3Mar 07 20201:45 PMHuron-Perth LakersNichols Arena (C)
I4Mar 08 20202:15 PMHuron-Perth LakersRotary Complex (Molson)
I5Mar 10 20206:45 PMHuron-Perth LakersWestern Fair Complex (HanStone Quartz)
I6Mar 11 20207:00 PMHuron-Perth LakersRotary Complex (RBC)
Peewee AA Green '07
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
H1Feb 29 20207:45 PMCambridge HawksNichols Arena (C)
H2Mar 04 20207:00 PMCambridge HawksMcIntosh
H3Mar 07 20207:15 PMCambridge HawksNichols Arena (C)
H4Mar 09 20208:15 PMCambridge HawksMcIntosh
H5Mar 10 20207:00 PMCambridge HawksWestern Fair Complex (Collins Clothiers)
H6Mar 11 20207:00 PMCambridge HawksMcIntosh
Peewee AA White '07
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
E1Feb 29 20206:15 PMStratford WarriorsNichols Arena (C)
E2Mar 01 20204:30 PMStratford WarriorsDufferin
E3Mar 06 20208:00 PMStratford WarriorsNichols Arena (A)
E4Mar 07 20206:45 PMStratford WarriorsRotary Complex (Molson)
E5Mar 10 20207:30 PMStratford WarriorsBostwick Community Center Pad A
Minor Bantam AAA '06
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
F1Feb 29 20201:00 PMHuron-Perth LakersPERC
F2Mar 01 20204:00 PMHuron-Perth LakersNichols Arena (A)
F3Mar 06 20208:30 PMHuron-Perth LakersRotary Complex (RBC)
F4Mar 07 20203:15 PMHuron-Perth LakersNichols Arena (C)
F5Mar 08 20203:45 PMHuron-Perth LakersRotary Complex (Molson)
F6Mar 11 20208:15 PMHuron-Perth LakersWestern Fair Complex (HanStone Quartz)
Minor Bantam AA Green '06
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
D1Feb 28 20206:30 PMCambridge HawksNichols Arena (A)
D2Mar 01 202012:00 PMCambridge HawksGalt Arena
D3Mar 04 20206:45 PMCambridge HawksWestern Fair Complex (HanStone Quartz)
D4Mar 05 20208:00 PMCambridge HawksMcIntosh
D5Mar 07 20205:30 PMCambridge HawksNichols Arena (A)
D6Mar 08 20206:00 PMCambridge HawksGalt Arena
Minor Bantam AA White '06
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
C1Feb 29 20207:00 PMHamilton HuskiesNichols Arena (A)
C2Mar 01 20204:30 PMHamilton HuskiesChedoke (Red)
C3Mar 07 20204:00 PMHamilton HuskiesNichols Arena (A)
C4Mar 08 202012:00 PMHamilton HuskiesChedoke (Red)
C5Mar 10 20206:30 PMHamilton HuskiesNichols Arena (A)
C6Mar 11 20207:30 PMHamilton HuskiesChedoke (Green)
Bantam AAA '05
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
P1Feb 29 20202:30 PMSun County PanthersEssex (Libro)
P2Mar 01 20206:00 PMSun County PanthersNichols Arena (A)
P3Mar 06 20208:30 PMSun County PanthersEssex (Shaheen)
P4Mar 08 20204:00 PMSun County PanthersWestern Fair Complex (London City Chrysler)
P5Mar 10 20207:30 PMSun County PanthersEssex (Shaheen)
P6Mar 11 20206:30 PMSun County PanthersWestern Fair Complex (Collins Clothiers)
Bantam AA Green '05
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
I1Feb 29 20204:00 PMHamilton Huskies RedChedoke (Red)
I2Mar 01 20205:00 PMHamilton Huskies RedWestern Fair Complex (London City Chrysler)
I3Mar 07 20206:00 PMHamilton Huskies RedChedoke (Red)
I4Mar 08 20206:00 PMHamilton Huskies RedNichols Arena (A)
I5Mar 10 20208:00 PMHamilton Huskies RedChedoke (Red)
I6Mar 11 20208:30 PMHamilton Huskies RedWestern Fair Complex (Collins Clothiers)
Bantam AA White '05
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
F1Feb 29 20206:00 PMKitchener Jr RangersActiva (PJD)
F2Mar 02 20208:00 PMKitchener Jr RangersWestern Fair Complex (London City Chrysler)
F3Mar 07 20206:00 PMKitchener Jr RangersActiva (PJD)
F4Mar 08 20208:15 PMKitchener Jr RangersWestern Fair Complex (HanStone Quartz)
F5Mar 10 20208:00 PMKitchener Jr RangersActiva (PJD)
F6Mar 12 20206:45 PMKitchener Jr RangersWestern Fair Complex (HanStone Quartz)
Minor Midget AAA '04
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Minor Midget AA Green '04
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
M2Feb 28 20208:00 PMStratford WarriorsAllman
M3Feb 29 20208:30 PMStratford WarriorsNichols Arena (A)
M4Mar 01 20204:30 PMStratford WarriorsAllman
Midget AAA '02
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
F4Feb 28 20207:15 PMElgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
F5Mar 01 20206:15 PMElgin-Middlesex ChiefsWestern Fair Complex (HanStone Quartz)
F6Mar 02 20207:45 PMElgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
Midget AA '02
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
J1Feb 28 20208:00 PMKitchener Jr RangersNichols Arena (A)
J2Mar 01 20208:00 PMKitchener Jr RangersThe Aud (Kinsmen)
J3Mar 04 20208:15 PMKitchener Jr RangersWestern Fair Complex (HanStone Quartz)
J4Mar 05 20208:00 PMKitchener Jr RangersActiva (PJD)
J5Mar 07 20207:00 PMKitchener Jr RangersNichols Arena (A)
J6Mar 08 20208:00 PMKitchener Jr RangersThe Aud (Kinsmen)
Printed from londonjuniorknights.com on Friday, February 28, 2020 at 10:16 AM