Record Details, Minor Atom AA Gold '03, 2012-2013 (London Junior Knights)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition21011084121141662222424
Tournament62311113191171574825131026861
Regular Season167546340161240673332199413073
Playoff87103715733110131510414728
Overall3217961217646271631481107844259269186
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Belle River Jr Canadiens110064311191242111516
Blue Water Stars000000110020110020
Brantford 99ers42111284211111284222320
Brantford 99'ers 000000110072110072
Burlington Bulldogs211094330017754102611
Caledon Hawks101034000000101034
Flamborough Sabres000000110043110043
Georgetown Raiders110020110042220062
Gilmour Sabres00000022001242200124
Kingston Canadians000000101012101012
Kitchener Jr Rangers51319125230310103611222
Kitchener Rangers 31119910103641211215
LaSalle Sabres000000100100100100
London Bandits000000110080110080
Minor Atom AA Green311181020205951311319
Naperville Sabres000000101027101027
North Bay Trappers000000101015101015
North London Nationals000000110060110060
North York Knights100111000000100111
Northbrook Bluehawks000000101023101023
Oakridge Aeros000000110061110061
Oakville Rangers000000110020110020
Orangeville Flyers101003000000101003
Orland Park Vikings000000110043110043
Rochester Rattlers000000101056101056
Rocky River Pirates000000110021110021
Sarnia Jr Sting11001110000001100111
Sarnia Sting Major Atom A/AA000000101034101034
Soo Junior Greyhounds000000101002101002
St. Thomas Jr Stars110073000000110073
Stratford Warriors100144000000100144
TNT Tornados000000110041110041
Toledo Cherokee000000110041110041
Waterloo Wolves7700401354101271211105220
West London Hawks000000110090110090
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Activa (PJD)000000101006101006
Activa Sports Complex (PJD)000000101001101001
Albert McCormick Community Centre (West)000000321065321065
AMC (East)000000110042110042
Appleby Ice Centre (Pad 1)000000220085220085
Argyle Arena (A)220083000000220083
Argyle Arena (B)000000101045101045
Bell River Lakeshore Arena000000101048101048
Canlan Ice Sports211023220063431086
Chatham Memorial Arena000000210154210154
Compton Family Ice (University of Notre Dame)000000211048211048
Don McLaren Arena000000101003101003
Erckson Arena000000220083220083
Grand River Arena000000101036101036
Great Lakes Sports City - Rink 100000033001673300167
Great Lakes Sports City - Rink 2000000110041110041
Gretzky Center (#1)000000110042110042
Gretzky Sports Complex Rink #1000000110072110072
Ice Box Arena- South Bend000000202057202057
Kinsmen (B) - London1100401100902200130
Magna Centre000000101015101015
Medway Arena9621491700000096214917
Moses Springer000000110020110020
Nelson Recreation Centre000000110092110092
Nichols Arena (A)6222192100000062221921
Nichols Arena (B)000000110080110080
Oakridge Arena000000110061110061
Ray Twinney Recreation Complex000000211032211032
Sixteen Mile Arena101012000000101012
Sportsworld Arenas (Spectator)000000110010110010
Stronach A Pad000000110060110060
Thames Campus Arena100111000000100111
The Aud (Kiwanis)000000110020110020
Vollmer Culture & Recreation Complex000000100100100100
Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre (Rink #1)000000210154210154
Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre (Rink #3)000000101026101026
Western Fair Complex (Collins Clothiers)5221161520205872412123
Western Fair Complex (HanStone Quartz)4211151010101452211614
Western Fair Complex (Tony's Pizza)110064000000110064
View Another Team
View AllOur Sponsors
  • Mustang Exteriors Inc.
  • Checker Limousine
  • AJW Renovations Inc.
    
  • Provincial Glass & Mirror
  • Mike & Angela Dixon
  • Tradition
    
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow London Junior Knights on Twitter
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from londonjuniorknights.com on Friday, December 13, 2019 at 8:58 AM