Record Details, Midget AA, U18 (Major Midget), 2015-2016 (London Junior Knights)

ALLIANCE HOCKEY Digital Network

This Team is part of the 2015-2016 season, which is not set as the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record

Results By Game Type

AllHomeAway
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Regular Season3223631545916114175231612227936
Tournament1384141216411211074302011
Playoff139225820851235125410238
Overall58401262531003020641314528206212255

Results By Opponent

AllHomeAway
OpponentGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Stratford Warriors1145226256222131352301312
Hamilton Huskies7601371044002733201107
Sarnia Jr. Sting770054944002943300255
Brantford 99ers430122822001122101116
GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple4211117201134220083
GLHA Jr Mustangs White4220127202046220081
St. Thomas Jr Stars440027822001202200158
Woodstock Jr Navy Vets440023522001132200122
Oshawa Minor Generals201178100133101045
Barrie Colts101024101024000000
Braves110061110061000000
Center Wellington Fusion110021110021000000
Clarington Toros110092000000110092
Gloucester Rangers110060110060000000
Nepean110021110021000000
Owen Sound Jr. Attack110040000000110040
Pickering101012000000101012
Stoney Creek Warriors101002000000101002
Whitby110010000000110010
Whitby Wildcats110010000000110010

Results By Venue

AllHomeAway
VenueGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Western Fair Complex Chick-Fil-A Pad (Formerly HanStone Quartz)128225117128225117000000
Western Fair Complex (Collins Clothiers)44002133300182110031
Western Fair Complex (London Major Appliances)42111584211158000000
Chedoke (Green)32011070000003201107
Nichols Arena (C)32101333210133000000
Rotary Complex (Molson)32101050000003210105
Sarnia Arena33002550000003300255
Gretzky Center (#1)21011160000002101116
Holly Recreation Centre2110116101024110092
Iceland - Mississauga (Pad #4)220031110021110010
Nichols Arena (A)21101352110135000000
Rotary Complex (RBC)202037000000202037
Stronach A Pad220083000000220083
Allandale (Blue)100133100133000000
Allandale (Red)110010000000110010
East Bayfield Purple101045000000101045
Gateway Ice Centre, Stoney Creek110060110060000000
Hershey 3, Mississauga110061110061000000
Iceland - Mississauga (Pad #1)101012000000101012
Kinsmen (A) - London110050000000110050
Mohawk 4 Ice Centre (Hamilton) 4Red110021110021000000
Southwood (Green)110042000000110042
Southwood (Red)110080000000110080
Timken (Presstran)110064000000110064
Timken (STMHA)110094000000110094
Valley Park Arena101002000000101002
Valley Park Arena (Stoney Creek) VPA110040000000110040