Record Details, U16 AAA, U16 (Minor Midget), 2022-2023 (London Junior Knights)

ALLIANCE HOCKEY Digital Network

This Team is part of the 2022-2023 season, which is not set as the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record

Results By Game Type

AllHomeAway
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Regular Season34282418063181611101321612137931
Tournament22174111542119206019118215523
Playoff1485140338521222163301812
Exhibition22001440000002200144
Overall72551163491423730521837235256416670

Results By Opponent

AllHomeAway
OpponentGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Elgin-Middlesex Canucks851224125401169311183
Waterloo Wolves84401623422061242201011
Sun County Panthers7610321633001574310179
Brantford 99ers33002261100722200154
Cambridge Hawks33001831100602200123
Chatham-Kent Cyclones32012182200174100144
Hamilton Huskies33001732200132110041
Huron-Perth Lakers3300104220063110041
Kitchener Jr Rangers33002322200192110040
Lambton Jr Sting32011610210176110094
Windsor Jr Spitfires31111481010452101103
Ajax-Pickering Raiders22001712200171000000
Burlington Eagles201145101034100111
Clarington Toros22001621100112110050
Lambton Jr Sting 2200144110071110073
Mississauga Senators220074110032110042
Whitby Wildcats220075110021110054
Barrie Colts101024101024000000
Cambridge Hawks 101024000000101024
Egin Middlesex Canucks110020000000110020
Kelowna Hockey Academy110072000000110072
Kingston Jr. Gaels110074000000110074
Niagara North Stars110031110031000000
North Bay Trappers11001420000001100142
Pittsburgh Penguins110072110072000000
Richmond Hill Coyotes110090110090000000
Southern Tier Admirals110032110032000000
Sun County Panthers 110071000000110071
Thunder Bay Kings110070000000110070
Toronto Junior Canadians101014000000101014

Results By Venue

AllHomeAway
VenueGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Western Fair Complex (London Major Appliances)26213213957241932125512200146
Nature Fresh RC (Highbury Canco)43101790000004310179
Komoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)311183000000311183
RIM Park (Pillers)31207100000003120710
Sarnia PASA (Rink 2)33002661100602200206
Canlan Etobicoke - Rink #3210132110021100111
Canlan Etobicoke - Rink #42110114110090101024
Central Park (North)21011030000002101103
Healthy Planet Arena - Freedom220026311001211100142
Iroquois Park Sports Centre Rink #3220090000000220090
Sarnia PASA (Rink 1)220051110020110031
Scotiabank Pond Rink 1211078101024110054
Scotiabank Pond Rink 2220074110032110042
Western Fair Complex Chick-Fil-A Pad (Formerly HanStone Quartz)211077211077000000
Activa (PJD)110040000000110040
Chedoke (Red)110041000000110041
Civic Centre110042000000110042
Galt Arena110061000000110061
Healthy Planet Arena - Freedom110050000000110050
Hespeler (2)110062000000110062
Iroquois Park Sports Centre Rink #1110072110072000000
Iroquois Park Sports Centre Rink #4110032110032000000
Leamington Kinsmen Recreation Complex110071000000110071
Memorial100144000000100144
Memorial Arena110031110031000000
Nichols Arena (C)110021110021000000
PASA Rink 1110073000000110073
Rotary Complex (Rink A)110041000000110041
Scotiabank Pond 1101014000000101014