Bantam, Divisions, AAA Wendy Dufton Memorial Tournament, 2018-2019 (London Junior Knights)

Attention: You are viewing a tournament outside of the current season. Click here to view tournaments in the current season.
PrintDivision Details
Select Another Group:
Bantam
Group Schedule & Results
DivisionGame #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
Friday, October 5, 2018
Ban Grp A228:00 AMNichols A Oshawa Jr. Generals 3-6London Jr. Knights
Ban Grp A238:00 AMArgyle A Halton Hurricanes 1-3Markham Majors
Ban Grp A248:00 AMKinsmen A Indy Jr. Fuel 0-0Richmond Hill Coyotes
Ban Grp B268:15 AMNichols C Ottawa Jr 67's 0-2Grey Bruce Highlanders
Ban Grp B288:30 AMHanstone Chicago Fury 4-2Markham Waxers
Ban Grp B308:30 AMArgyle B Huron Perth Lakers 3-1Mississauga Rebels
Ban Grp C318:30 AMKinsmen B Don Mills Flyers 2-2York Simcoe Express
Ban Grp C339:30 AMNichols A Brantford 99ers 1-1Barrie Colts
Ban Grp C349:30 AMArgyle A Nickel City Sons 3-3Lambton Jr. Sting
Ban Grp A5712:30 PMArgyle A Richmond Hill Coyotes 2-3Halton Hurricanes
Ban Grp A6012:30 PMStronach BMarkham Majors 4-3Oshawa Jr. Generals
Ban Grp B6112:45 PMNichols C Grey Bruce Highlanders 0-4Chicago Fury
Ban Grp A631:00 PMHanstone London Jr. Knights 3-0Indy Jr. Fuel
Ban Grp B641:00 PMNichols B Markham Waxers 1-3Huron Perth Lakers
Ban Grp B651:00 PMArgyle B Mississauga Rebels 2-2Ottawa Jr 67's
Ban Grp C671:15 PMTonys York Simcoe Express 5-3Brantford 99ers
Ban Grp C702:00 PMArgyle A Barrie Colts 3-3Nickel City Sons
Ban Grp C712:00 PMKinsmen A Lambton Jr. Sting 1-2Don Mills Flyers
Saturday, October 6, 2018
Ban Grp C1242:45 PMTonys Don Mills Flyers 3-0Barrie Colts
Ban Grp C1253:15 PMNichols C Nickel City Sons 1-3Brantford 99ers
Ban Grp C1263:30 PMChrysler Lambton Jr. Sting 0-1York Simcoe Express
Ban Grp B1273:45 PMCollins Huron Perth Lakers 1-2Chicago Fury
Ban Grp B1284:00 PMHanstone Markham Waxers 0-1Ottawa Jr 67's
Ban Grp B1294:00 PMBostwick AMississauga Rebels 1-2Grey Bruce Highlanders
Ban Grp A1304:00 PMNichols A Oshawa Jr. Generals 5-0Indy Jr. Fuel
Ban Grp A1314:15 PMBud Gdns Markham Majors 3-4Richmond Hill Coyotes
Ban Grp A1324:15 PMTonys London Jr. Knights 3-2Halton Hurricanes
Ban Grp C1488:30 PMChrysler Barrie Colts 0-7Lambton Jr. Sting
Ban Grp C1498:30 PMBostwick AYork Simcoe Express 6-0Nickel City Sons
Ban Grp C1508:45 PMCollins Brantford 99ers 0-4Don Mills Flyers
Ban Grp B1519:00 PMHanstone Chicago Fury 2-0Mississauga Rebels
Ban Grp B1529:00 PMNichols A Ottawa Jr 67's 3-2Huron Perth Lakers
Ban Grp B1539:00 PMBostwick BGrey Bruce Highlanders 2-1Markham Waxers
Ban Grp A1549:15 PMBud Gdns Richmond Hill Coyotes 5-3London Jr. Knights
Ban Grp A1559:15 PMTonys Indy Jr. Fuel 0-2Markham Majors
Ban Grp A1569:15 PMNichols C Halton Hurricanes 0-1Oshawa Jr. Generals
Sunday, October 7, 2018
Ban Champ1619:30 AMCollins Richmond Hill Coyotes 1-3Chicago Fury
Ban Champ1629:30 AMChrysler York Simcoe Express 1-4London Jr. Knights
Ban Champ1639:45 AMHanstone Ottawa Jr 67's 3-2Don Mills Flyers
Ban Champ1649:45 AMTonys Grey Bruce Highlanders 1-2Markham Majors
Ban Champ1711:00 PMHanstone Ottawa Jr 67's 2-3Chicago Fury
Ban Champ1721:00 PMTonys London Jr. Knights 4-2Markham Majors
Ban Champ1765:45 PMChrysler London Jr. Knights 1-2Chicago Fury
Venue(s) In This Schedule
  • Argyle A - ARGYLE A-PAD, 1948 Wavell St., London, On. Phone: 519-661-4419
  • Argyle B - ARGYLE B-PAD, 1948 Wavell St, London, On. Phone: 519-661-4419
  • Bostwick A - BOSTWICK CC - A Pad, 501 Southdale Rd W , London, On
  • Bostwick B - BOSTWICK CC - B Pad, 501 Southdale Rd W, London, On
  • Bud Gdns - BUDWEISER GARDENS, 99 Dundas St , London, On. Phone: 519-667-5700
  • Kinsmen A - KINSMEN A-PAD, 20 Granville, London, On. Phone: 661-2489x7322
  • Kinsmen B - KINSMEN B-PAD, 20 Granville, London, On. Phone: 661-2489x7322
  • Nichols A - NICHOLS A-PAD, 799 Homeview Rd, London, On. Phone: 661-2489x4485
  • Nichols B - NICHOLS B-PAD, 799 Homeview Ave, London, On. Phone: 661-2489x4485
  • Nichols C - NICHOLS C-PAD, 799 Homeview Rd, London, On. Phone: 661-2489x4485
  • Stronach B - STRONACH B-PAD, 1221 Sandford St, London, On. Phone: 519-6612489x47
  • Collins - WFSC - COLLINS CLOTHIERS, 865 Florence St, London, On. Phone: (519) 438-7203
  • Hanstone - WFSC - HANSTONE QUARTZ, 865 Florence St, London, On. Phone: (519) 438-7203
  • Chrysler - WFSC - LONDON CITY CHRYSLER, 865 Florence St, London, On. Phone: (519) 438-7203
  • Tonys - WFSC - TONYS, 865 Florence St, London, On. Phone: (519) 438-7203

Click a team name to view that team's schedule.
View Another Tournament
Printed from londonjuniorknights.com on Thursday, May 23, 2019 at 11:38 PM