Minor Midget, Divisions, AAA Wendy Dufton Memorial Tournament (London Junior Knights)

PrintDivision Details
Select Another Group:
Minor Midget
Group Schedule & Results
DivisionGame #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
Thursday, October 10, 2019
MM Grp F12:00 PMChrysler Halton Hurricanes 1-5Waterloo Wolves
MM Grp D22:30 PMHanstone Sun County Panthers 0-6Southern Tier Admirals
MM Grp F32:30 PMCollins Don Mills Flyers 3-1Hamilton Jr Bulldogs
MM Grp C42:45 PMTonys Markham Majors 3-3Cambridge Hawks
MM Grp D53:15 PMNichols C Kingston Jr Gaels 1-0Huron Perth Lakers
MM Grp E63:30 PMChrysler Oakville Rangers 2-1London Jr Knights
MM Grp D74:00 PMHanstone Vaughan Kings 6-1Central Ontario Wolves
MM Grp C84:00 PMCollins Barrie Colts 1-3Guelph Gryphons
MM Grp B94:15 PMTonys Brampton 45s 1-3Mississauga Reps
MM Grp G105:15 PMChrysler Niagara North Stars 1-1Windsor Spitfires
MM Grp A115:30 PMHanstone Toronto Red Wings 0-2Ajax Pickering Raiders
MM Grp A125:45 PMCollins Burlington Eagles 4-0Markham Waxers
MM Grp A136:00 PMTonys Chicago Fury 3-2Lambton Jr Sting
MM Grp B146:45 PMChrysler Whitby Wildcats 5-3Grey Bruce Highlanders
MM Grp C157:00 PMHanstone South Kent Academy 7-0Peterborough Petes
MM Grp B167:15 PMCollins Mississauga Rebels 6-2Tri State Spartans
MM Grp F177:30 PMTonys Brantford 99ers 3-0Oshawa Generals
MM Grp E188:15 PMChrysler North York Rangers 0-3Richmond Hill Coyotes
MM Grp E198:30 PMHanstone North Bay Trappers 3-4Belle Tire
MM Grp G208:45 PMCollins York Simcoe Express 2-1Toronto Young Nationals
MM Grp G219:00 PMTonys Oakland Grizzlies 5-0North Central Predators
Friday, October 11, 2019
MM Grp A228:00 AMNichols A Ajax Pickering Raiders 1-2Chicago Fury
MM Grp A238:00 AMKinsmen A Lambton Jr Sting 2-3Burlington Eagles
MM Grp A248:00 AMBostwick AMarkham Waxers 2-2Toronto Red Wings
MM Grp B258:00 AMChrysler Tri State Spartans 0-3Brampton 45s
MM Grp B268:15 AMCollins Mississauga Reps 3-0Grey Bruce Highlanders
MM Grp B288:30 AMHanstone Whitby Wildcats 2-6Mississauga Rebels
MM Grp C338:45 AMTonys Peterborough Petes 2-5Markham Majors
MM Grp C389:30 AMChrysler Cambridge Hawks 0-5Barrie Colts
MM Grp C399:45 AMCollins Guelph Gryphons 3-7South Kent Academy
MM Grp D4610:15 AMTonys Kingston Jr Gaels 1-1Vaughan Kings
MM Grp E4811:15 AMNichols A Richmond Hill Coyotes 1-4North Bay Trappers
MM Grp F4911:15 AMKinsmen A Hamilton Jr Bulldogs 0-4Brantford 99ers
MM Grp F5011:15 AMBostwick AOshawa Generals 2-2Waterloo Wolves
MM Grp E5111:15 AMChrysler London Jr Knights 6-1North York Rangers
MM Grp D5211:30 AMCollins Southern Tier Admirals 5-4Huron Perth Lakers
MM Grp F5311:30 AMNichols C Halton Hurricanes 1-3Don Mills Flyers
MM Grp D5411:45 AMHanstone Central Ontario Wolves 2-5Sun County Panthers
MM Grp G5511:45 AMNichols B North Central Predators 1-3Niagara North Stars
MM Grp E5611:45 AMKinsmen B Belle Tire 1-5Oakville Rangers
MM Grp G5711:45 AMBostwick BYork Simcoe Express 1-3Windsor Spitfires
MM Grp G5812:00 PMTonys Toronto Young Nationals 2-2Oakland Grizzlies
MM Grp A601:00 PMChrysler Burlington Eagles 1-5Ajax Pickering Raiders
MM Grp A611:15 PMCollins Lambton Jr Sting 3-2Markham Waxers
MM Grp B661:30 PMHanstone Tri State Spartans 0-2Mississauga Reps
MM Grp A681:45 PMTonys Chicago Fury 1-0Toronto Red Wings
MM Grp B712:00 PMKinsmen B Brampton 45s 1-4Whitby Wildcats
MM Grp C732:45 PMChrysler Barrie Colts 1-3Markham Majors
MM Grp B753:00 PMNichols A Grey Bruce Highlanders 3-6Mississauga Rebels
MM Grp C763:00 PMCollins Cambridge Hawks 1-4South Kent Academy
MM Grp C793:15 PMHanstone Guelph Gryphons 2-0Peterborough Petes
MM Grp D844:30 PMChrysler Huron Perth Lakers 0-2Vaughan Kings
MM Grp D854:45 PMCollins Sun County Panthers 2-2Kingston Jr Gaels
MM Grp D865:00 PMHanstone Central Ontario Wolves 2-7Southern Tier Admirals
MM Grp E875:15 PMTonys Belle Tire 4-4Richmond Hill Coyotes
MM Grp E886:15 PMChrysler North Bay Trappers 0-3London Jr Knights
MM Grp E896:30 PMCollins Oakville Rangers 4-0North York Rangers
MM Grp F906:45 PMHanstone Brantford 99ers 4-0Halton Hurricanes
MM Grp F917:00 PMTonys Waterloo Wolves 2-0Don Mills Flyers
MM Grp F928:00 PMChrysler Hamilton Jr Bulldogs 3-1Oshawa Generals
MM Grp G938:15 PMCollins Toronto Young Nationals 5-3Niagara North Stars
MM Grp G948:30 PMHanstone Oakland Grizzlies 5-0York Simcoe Express
MM Grp G958:45 PMTonys Windsor Spitfires 4-1North Central Predators
Saturday, October 12, 2019
MM Grp D967:45 AMTonys Southern Tier Admirals 1-3Kingston Jr Gaels
MM Grp E978:00 AMChrysler North York Rangers 1-1North Bay Trappers
MM Grp D988:15 AMCollins Huron Perth Lakers 2-0Central Ontario Wolves
MM Grp D998:30 AMHanstone Vaughan Kings 1-0Sun County Panthers
MM Grp E1009:15 AMTonys Richmond Hill Coyotes 1-2Oakville Rangers
MM Grp E1019:30 AMChrysler London Jr Knights 3-0Belle Tire
MM Grp F1029:45 AMCollins Oshawa Generals 3-3Halton Hurricanes
MM Grp F10310:00 AMHanstone Don Mills Flyers 0-2Brantford 99ers
MM Grp F10411:00 AMTonys Waterloo Wolves 2-0Hamilton Jr Bulldogs
MM Grp G10511:00 AMBostwick ANiagara North Stars 2-2York Simcoe Express
MM Grp A10611:15 AMChrysler Markham Waxers 3-6Chicago Fury
MM Grp A10711:30 AMCollins Ajax Pickering Raiders 1-2Lambton Jr Sting
MM Grp G10811:30 AMBostwick BNorth Central Predators 1-4Toronto Young Nationals
MM Grp B10911:45 AMHanstone Mississauga Rebels 6-2Brampton 45s
MM Grp A11012:30 PMTonys Toronto Red Wings 3-5Burlington Eagles
MM Grp G11112:30 PMBostwick AWindsor Spitfires 0-3Oakland Grizzlies
MM Grp B11212:45 PMChrysler Mississauga Reps 1-0Whitby Wildcats
MM Grp C11312:45 PMNichols C Peterborough Petes 2-4Cambridge Hawks
MM Grp B1141:00 PMCollins Grey Bruce Highlanders 3-2Tri State Spartans
MM Grp C1151:00 PMNichols A Markham Majors 3-0Guelph Gryphons
MM Grp C1161:00 PMBostwick BSouth Kent Academy 1-3Barrie Colts
MM Champ1334:30 PMHanstone Windsor Spitfires 6-2Brantford 99ers
MM Champ1345:00 PMCarl A Markham Majors 0-4Waterloo Wolves
MM Champ1355:15 PMBostwick ASouthern Tier Admirals 3-1Chicago Fury
MM Champ1365:30 PMNichols C Kingston Jr Gaels 1-4Mississauga Rebels
MM Champ1375:45 PMNichols A Toronto Young Nationals 4-0Mississauga Reps
MM Champ1385:45 PMBostwick BSouth Kent Academy 3-4Oakland Grizzlies
MM Champ1395:45 PMTonys Burlington Eagles 1-2Oakville Rangers
MM Champ1406:00 PMChrysler London Jr Knights 3-2Vaughan Kings
Sunday, October 13, 2019
MM Champ16510:45 AMHanstone Toronto Young Nationals 0-2Mississauga Rebels
MM Champ16610:45 AMTonys Southern Tier Admirals 0-5Oakland Grizzlies
MM Champ16711:15 AMChrysler London Jr Knights 2-1Waterloo Wolves
MM Champ16811:15 AMCollins Windsor Spitfires 0-4Oakville Rangers
MM Champ1733:30 PMChrysler London Jr Knights 6-3Oakville Rangers
MM Champ1743:45 PMHanstone Oakland Grizzlies 5-2Mississauga Rebels
MM Champ1778:30 PMChrysler London Jr Knights 2-4Oakland Grizzlies
Venue(s) In This Schedule
  • Bostwick A - BOSTWICK CC - A Pad, 501 Southdale Rd W , London, On. Phone: 519-907-3300
  • Bostwick B - BOSTWICK CC - B Pad, 501 Southdale Rd W, London, On. Phone: 519-907-3300
  • Carl A - CARLING A-PAD , 675 Grosvenor St, London, On. Phone: 519-661-5774
  • Kinsmen A - KINSMEN A-PAD, 20 Granville, London, On. Phone: 661-2489x7322
  • Kinsmen B - KINSMEN B-PAD, 20 Granville, London, On. Phone: 661-2489x7322
  • Nichols A - NICHOLS A-PAD, 799 Homeview Rd, London, On. Phone: 661-2489x4485
  • Nichols B - NICHOLS B-PAD, 799 Homeview Ave, London, On. Phone: 661-2489x4485
  • Nichols C - NICHOLS C-PAD, 799 Homeview Rd, London, On. Phone: 661-2489x4485
  • Collins - WFSC - COLLINS CLOTHIERS, 865 Florence St, London, On. Phone: (519) 438-7203
  • Hanstone - WFSC - HANSTONE QUARTZ, 865 Florence St, London, On. Phone: (519) 438-7203
  • Chrysler - WFSC - LONDON CITY CHRYSLER, 865 Florence St, London, On. Phone: (519) 438-7203
  • Tonys - WFSC - TONYS, 865 Florence St, London, On. Phone: (519) 438-7203

Click a team name to view that team's schedule.
View Another Tournament
Printed from londonjuniorknights.com on Friday, December 13, 2019 at 4:48 PM