Minor Midget, Divisions, AAA Wendy Dufton Memorial Tournament, 2019-2020 (London Junior Knights)
Team Finder
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
History
Alumni
Board Members
Coaches
Contact Us
Hockey Development
Games Centre
Past Champions
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Downloads
Alliance Hockey Forms
Organizational Documents
Team Documents
Tournaments
Drew Doughty Ronald McDonald House Invitational
AAA Wendy Dufton Memorial Tournament
AA Fall Classic Tournament
AA Green and White Tournament
Advertising
Resource Room Booking
LJK Apparel
Tryout Registration
AAA Wendy Dufton Memorial Tournament Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
PLAYER STATS
Tournament Rules
Accepted Teams
Book Hotel Rooms
Full Schedule
List of Divisions
Home
Seasons
2019-2020
AAA Wendy Dufton Memorial Tournament
Divisions
Minor Midget
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
Minor Bantam
Standings & Schedules
Player Statistics
Bantam
Standings & Schedules
Player Statistics
Minor Midget
Standings & Schedules
Player Statistics
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2019-2020 season, which is not set as the current season.
Minor Midget
Minor Midget Group A
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Chicago Fury
4
0
0
8
12
6
+6
0.667
3-2 (W)
1-2 (W)
1-0 (W)
3-6 (W)
Burlington Eagles
3
1
0
6
13
10
+3
0.565
4-0 (W)
2-3 (W)
1-5 (L)
3-5 (W)
Lambton Jr Sting
2
2
0
4
9
9
0
0.500
3-2 (L)
2-3 (L)
3-2 (W)
1-2 (W)
Ajax Pickering Raiders
2
2
0
4
9
5
+4
0.643
0-2 (W)
1-2 (L)
1-5 (W)
1-2 (L)
Toronto Red Wings
0
3
1
1
5
10
-5
0.333
0-2 (L)
2-2 (T)
1-0 (L)
3-5 (L)
Markham Waxers
0
3
1
1
7
15
-8
0.318
4-0 (L)
2-2 (T)
3-2 (L)
3-6 (L)
Minor Midget Group B
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Mississauga Reps
4
0
0
8
9
1
+8
0.900
1-3 (W)
3-0 (W)
0-2 (W)
1-0 (W)
Mississauga Rebels
4
0
0
8
24
9
+15
0.727
6-2 (W)
2-6 (W)
3-6 (W)
6-2 (W)
Whitby Wildcats
2
2
0
4
11
11
0
0.500
5-3 (W)
2-6 (L)
1-4 (W)
1-0 (L)
Grey Bruce Highlanders
1
3
0
2
9
16
-7
0.360
5-3 (L)
3-0 (L)
3-6 (L)
3-2 (W)
Brampton 45s
1
3
0
2
7
13
-6
0.350
1-3 (L)
0-3 (W)
1-4 (L)
6-2 (L)
Tri State Spartans
0
4
0
0
4
14
-10
0.222
6-2 (L)
0-3 (L)
0-2 (L)
3-2 (L)
Minor Midget Group C
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Markham Majors
3
0
1
7
14
6
+8
0.700
3-3 (T)
2-5 (W)
1-3 (W)
3-0 (W)
South Kent Academy
3
1
0
6
19
7
+12
0.731
7-0 (W)
3-7 (W)
1-4 (W)
1-3 (L)
Guelph Gryphons
2
2
0
4
8
11
-3
0.421
1-3 (W)
3-7 (L)
2-0 (W)
3-0 (L)
Barrie Colts
2
2
0
4
10
7
+3
0.588
1-3 (L)
0-5 (W)
1-3 (L)
1-3 (W)
Cambridge Hawks
1
2
1
3
8
14
-6
0.364
3-3 (T)
0-5 (L)
1-4 (L)
2-4 (W)
Peterborough Petes
0
4
0
0
4
18
-14
0.182
7-0 (L)
2-5 (L)
2-0 (L)
2-4 (L)
Minor Midget Group D
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Vaughan Kings
3
0
1
7
10
2
+8
0.833
6-1 (W)
1-1 (T)
0-2 (W)
1-0 (W)
Kingston Jr Gaels
2
0
2
6
7
4
+3
0.636
1-0 (W)
1-1 (T)
2-2 (T)
1-3 (W)
Southern Tier Admirals
3
1
0
6
19
9
+10
0.679
0-6 (W)
5-4 (W)
2-7 (W)
1-3 (L)
Sun County Panthers
1
2
1
3
7
11
-4
0.389
0-6 (L)
2-5 (W)
2-2 (T)
1-0 (L)
Huron Perth Lakers
1
3
0
2
6
8
-2
0.429
1-0 (L)
5-4 (L)
0-2 (L)
2-0 (W)
Central Ontario Wolves
0
4
0
0
5
20
-15
0.200
6-1 (L)
2-5 (L)
2-7 (L)
2-0 (L)
Minor Midget Group E
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Oakville Rangers
4
0
0
8
13
3
+10
0.813
2-1 (W)
1-5 (W)
4-0 (W)
1-2 (W)
London Jr Knights
3
1
0
6
13
3
+10
0.813
2-1 (L)
6-1 (W)
0-3 (W)
3-0 (W)
Belle Tire
1
2
1
3
9
15
-6
0.375
3-4 (W)
1-5 (L)
4-4 (T)
3-0 (L)
North Bay Trappers
1
2
1
3
8
9
-1
0.471
3-4 (L)
1-4 (W)
0-3 (L)
1-1 (T)
Richmond Hill Coyotes
1
2
1
3
9
10
-1
0.474
0-3 (W)
1-4 (L)
4-4 (T)
1-2 (L)
North York Rangers
0
3
1
1
2
14
-12
0.125
0-3 (L)
6-1 (L)
4-0 (L)
1-1 (T)
Minor Midget Group F
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Brantford 99ers
4
0
0
8
13
0
+13
1.000
3-0 (W)
0-4 (W)
4-0 (W)
0-2 (W)
Waterloo Wolves
3
0
1
7
11
3
+8
0.786
1-5 (W)
2-2 (T)
2-0 (W)
2-0 (W)
Don Mills Flyers
2
2
0
4
6
6
0
0.500
3-1 (W)
1-3 (W)
2-0 (L)
0-2 (L)
Hamilton Jr Bulldogs
1
3
0
2
4
10
-6
0.286
3-1 (L)
0-4 (L)
3-1 (W)
2-0 (L)
Oshawa Generals
0
2
2
2
6
11
-5
0.353
3-0 (L)
2-2 (T)
3-1 (L)
3-3 (T)
Halton Hurricanes
0
3
1
1
5
15
-10
0.250
1-5 (L)
1-3 (L)
4-0 (L)
3-3 (T)
Minor Midget Group G
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Oakland Grizzlies
3
0
1
7
15
2
+13
0.882
5-0 (W)
2-2 (T)
5-0 (W)
0-3 (W)
Toronto Young Nationals
2
1
1
5
12
8
+4
0.600
2-1 (L)
2-2 (T)
5-3 (W)
1-4 (W)
Windsor Spitfires
2
1
1
5
8
6
+2
0.571
1-1 (T)
1-3 (W)
4-1 (W)
0-3 (L)
Niagara North Stars
1
1
2
4
9
9
0
0.500
1-1 (T)
1-3 (W)
5-3 (L)
2-2 (T)
York Simcoe Express
1
2
1
3
5
11
-6
0.313
2-1 (W)
1-3 (L)
5-0 (L)
2-2 (T)
North Central Predators
0
4
0
0
3
16
-13
0.158
5-0 (L)
1-3 (L)
4-1 (L)
1-4 (L)
Minor Midget Championship
Details
Sat, Oct 12
Game Details
Venue Info
4:30 PM
Windsor Spitfires
W
@ Brantford 99ers
133
WFSC - HANSTONE QUARTZ
6-2
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
Markham Majors
@ Waterloo Wolves
W
134
CARLING A-PAD
0-4
Game Details
Venue Info
5:15 PM
Southern Tier Admirals
W
@ Chicago Fury
135
BOSTWICK CC - A Pad
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
5:30 PM
Kingston Jr Gaels
@ Mississauga Rebels
W
136
NICHOLS C-PAD
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
5:45 PM
South Kent Academy
@ Oakland Grizzlies
W
138
BOSTWICK CC - B Pad
3-4
Game Details
Venue Info
5:45 PM
Toronto Young Nationals
W
@ Mississauga Reps
137
NICHOLS A-PAD
4-0
Game Details
Venue Info
5:45 PM
Burlington Eagles
@ Oakville Rangers
W
139
WFSC - TONYS
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
London Jr Knights
W
@ Vaughan Kings
140
WFSC - LONDON CITY CHRYSLER
3-2
Sun, Oct 13
Game Details
Venue Info
10:45 AM
Toronto Young Nationals
@ Mississauga Rebels
W
165
WFSC - HANSTONE QUARTZ
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
10:45 AM
Southern Tier Admirals
@ Oakland Grizzlies
W
166
WFSC - TONYS
0-5
Game Details
Venue Info
11:15 AM
Windsor Spitfires
@ Oakville Rangers
W
168
WFSC - COLLINS CLOTHIERS
0-4
Game Details
Venue Info
11:15 AM
London Jr Knights
W
@ Waterloo Wolves
167
WFSC - LONDON CITY CHRYSLER
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
3:30 PM
London Jr Knights
W
@ Oakville Rangers
173
WFSC - LONDON CITY CHRYSLER
6-3
Game Details
Venue Info
3:45 PM
Oakland Grizzlies
W
@ Mississauga Rebels
174
WFSC - HANSTONE QUARTZ
5-2
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 PM
London Jr Knights
@ Oakland Grizzlies
W
177
WFSC - LONDON CITY CHRYSLER
2-4
Full Schedule
Oct 10, 2019
21 games
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Minor Midget Group F
Halton Hurricanes
@ Waterloo Wolves
W
1
WFSC - LONDON CITY CHRYSLER
1-5
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
Minor Midget Group F
Don Mills Flyers
W
@ Hamilton Jr Bulldogs
3
WFSC - COLLINS CLOTHIERS
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
Minor Midget Group D
Sun County Panthers
@ Southern Tier Admirals
W
2
WFSC - HANSTONE QUARTZ
0-6
Game Details
Venue Info
2:45 PM
Minor Midget Group C
Markham Majors
@ Cambridge Hawks
4
WFSC - TONYS
3-3
Game Details
Venue Info
3:15 PM
Minor Midget Group D
Kingston Jr Gaels
W
@ Huron Perth Lakers
5
NICHOLS C-PAD
1-0
Game Details
Venue Info
3:30 PM
Minor Midget Group E
Oakville Rangers
W
@ London Jr Knights
6
WFSC - LONDON CITY CHRYSLER
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Minor Midget Group C
Barrie Colts
@ Guelph Gryphons
W
8
WFSC - COLLINS CLOTHIERS
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Minor Midget Group D
Vaughan Kings
W
@ Central Ontario Wolves
7
WFSC - HANSTONE QUARTZ
6-1
Game Details
Venue Info
4:15 PM
Minor Midget Group B
Brampton 45s
@ Mississauga Reps
W
9
WFSC - TONYS
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
5:15 PM
Minor Midget Group G
Niagara North Stars
@ Windsor Spitfires
10
WFSC - LONDON CITY CHRYSLER
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
5:30 PM
Minor Midget Group A
Toronto Red Wings
@ Ajax Pickering Raiders
W
11
WFSC - HANSTONE QUARTZ
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
5:45 PM
Minor Midget Group A
Burlington Eagles
W
@ Markham Waxers
12
WFSC - COLLINS CLOTHIERS
4-0
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Minor Midget Group A
Chicago Fury
W
@ Lambton Jr Sting
13
WFSC - TONYS
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
6:45 PM
Minor Midget Group B
Whitby Wildcats
W
@ Grey Bruce Highlanders
14
WFSC - LONDON CITY CHRYSLER
5-3
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Minor Midget Group C
South Kent Academy
W
@ Peterborough Petes
15
WFSC - HANSTONE QUARTZ
7-0
Game Details
Venue Info
7:15 PM
Minor Midget Group B
Mississauga Rebels
W
@ Tri State Spartans
16
WFSC - COLLINS CLOTHIERS
6-2
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 PM
Minor Midget Group F
Brantford 99ers
W
@ Oshawa Generals
17
WFSC - TONYS
3-0
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 PM
Minor Midget Group E
North York Rangers
@ Richmond Hill Coyotes
W
18
WFSC - LONDON CITY CHRYSLER
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 PM
Minor Midget Group E
North Bay Trappers
@ Belle Tire
W
19
WFSC - HANSTONE QUARTZ
3-4
Game Details
Venue Info
8:45 PM
Minor Midget Group G
York Simcoe Express
W
@ Toronto Young Nationals
20
WFSC - COLLINS CLOTHIERS
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 PM
Minor Midget Group G
Oakland Grizzlies
W
@ North Central Predators
21
WFSC - TONYS
5-0
Oct 11, 2019
42 games
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Minor Midget Group A
Markham Waxers
@ Toronto Red Wings
24
BOSTWICK CC - A Pad
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Minor Midget Group A
Lambton Jr Sting
@ Burlington Eagles
W
23
KINSMEN A-PAD
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Minor Midget Group A
Ajax Pickering Raiders
@ Chicago Fury
W
22
NICHOLS A-PAD
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Minor Midget Group B
Tri State Spartans
@ Brampton 45s
W
25
WFSC - LONDON CITY CHRYSLER
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 AM
Minor Midget Group B
Mississauga Reps
W
@ Grey Bruce Highlanders
26
WFSC - COLLINS CLOTHIERS
3-0
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 AM
Minor Midget Group B
Whitby Wildcats
@ Mississauga Rebels
W
28
WFSC - HANSTONE QUARTZ
2-6
Game Details
Venue Info
8:45 AM
Minor Midget Group C
Peterborough Petes
@ Markham Majors
W
33
WFSC - TONYS
2-5
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 AM
Minor Midget Group C
Cambridge Hawks
@ Barrie Colts
W
38
WFSC - LONDON CITY CHRYSLER
0-5
Game Details
Venue Info
9:45 AM
Minor Midget Group C
Guelph Gryphons
@ South Kent Academy
W
39
WFSC - COLLINS CLOTHIERS
3-7
Game Details
Venue Info
10:15 AM
Minor Midget Group D
Kingston Jr Gaels
@ Vaughan Kings
46
WFSC - TONYS
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
11:15 AM
Minor Midget Group F
Oshawa Generals
@ Waterloo Wolves
50
BOSTWICK CC - A Pad
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
11:15 AM
Minor Midget Group F
Hamilton Jr Bulldogs
@ Brantford 99ers
W
49
KINSMEN A-PAD
0-4
Game Details
Venue Info
11:15 AM
Minor Midget Group E
Richmond Hill Coyotes
@ North Bay Trappers
W
48
NICHOLS A-PAD
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
11:15 AM
Minor Midget Group E
London Jr Knights
W
@ North York Rangers
51
WFSC - LONDON CITY CHRYSLER
6-1
Game Details
Venue Info
11:30 AM
Minor Midget Group F
Halton Hurricanes
@ Don Mills Flyers
W
53
NICHOLS C-PAD
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
11:30 AM
Minor Midget Group D
Southern Tier Admirals
W
@ Huron Perth Lakers
52
WFSC - COLLINS CLOTHIERS
5-4
Game Details
Venue Info
11:45 AM
Minor Midget Group G
York Simcoe Express
@ Windsor Spitfires
W
57
BOSTWICK CC - B Pad
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
11:45 AM
Minor Midget Group E
Belle Tire
@ Oakville Rangers
W
56
KINSMEN B-PAD
1-5
Game Details
Venue Info
11:45 AM
Minor Midget Group G
North Central Predators
@ Niagara North Stars
W
55
NICHOLS B-PAD
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
11:45 AM
Minor Midget Group D
Central Ontario Wolves
@ Sun County Panthers
W
54
WFSC - HANSTONE QUARTZ
2-5
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Minor Midget Group G
Toronto Young Nationals
@ Oakland Grizzlies
58
WFSC - TONYS
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Minor Midget Group A
Burlington Eagles
@ Ajax Pickering Raiders
W
60
WFSC - LONDON CITY CHRYSLER
1-5
Game Details
Venue Info
1:15 PM
Minor Midget Group A
Lambton Jr Sting
W
@ Markham Waxers
61
WFSC - COLLINS CLOTHIERS
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
1:30 PM
Minor Midget Group B
Tri State Spartans
@ Mississauga Reps
W
66
WFSC - HANSTONE QUARTZ
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
1:45 PM
Minor Midget Group A
Chicago Fury
W
@ Toronto Red Wings
68
WFSC - TONYS
1-0
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Minor Midget Group B
Brampton 45s
@ Whitby Wildcats
W
71
KINSMEN B-PAD
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
2:45 PM
Minor Midget Group C
Barrie Colts
@ Markham Majors
W
73
WFSC - LONDON CITY CHRYSLER
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
Minor Midget Group B
Grey Bruce Highlanders
@ Mississauga Rebels
W
75
NICHOLS A-PAD
3-6
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
Minor Midget Group C
Cambridge Hawks
@ South Kent Academy
W
76
WFSC - COLLINS CLOTHIERS
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
3:15 PM
Minor Midget Group C
Guelph Gryphons
W
@ Peterborough Petes
79
WFSC - HANSTONE QUARTZ
2-0
Game Details
Venue Info
4:30 PM
Minor Midget Group D
Huron Perth Lakers
@ Vaughan Kings
W
84
WFSC - LONDON CITY CHRYSLER
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
4:45 PM
Minor Midget Group D
Sun County Panthers
@ Kingston Jr Gaels
85
WFSC - COLLINS CLOTHIERS
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
Minor Midget Group D
Central Ontario Wolves
@ Southern Tier Admirals
W
86
WFSC - HANSTONE QUARTZ
2-7
Game Details
Venue Info
5:15 PM
Minor Midget Group E
Belle Tire
@ Richmond Hill Coyotes
87
WFSC - TONYS
4-4
Game Details
Venue Info
6:15 PM
Minor Midget Group E
North Bay Trappers
@ London Jr Knights
W
88
WFSC - LONDON CITY CHRYSLER
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
6:30 PM
Minor Midget Group E
Oakville Rangers
W
@ North York Rangers
89
WFSC - COLLINS CLOTHIERS
4-0
Game Details
Venue Info
6:45 PM
Minor Midget Group F
Brantford 99ers
W
@ Halton Hurricanes
90
WFSC - HANSTONE QUARTZ
4-0
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Minor Midget Group F
Waterloo Wolves
W
@ Don Mills Flyers
91
WFSC - TONYS
2-0
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 PM
Minor Midget Group F
Hamilton Jr Bulldogs
W
@ Oshawa Generals
92
WFSC - LONDON CITY CHRYSLER
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 PM
Minor Midget Group G
Toronto Young Nationals
W
@ Niagara North Stars
93
WFSC - COLLINS CLOTHIERS
5-3
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 PM
Minor Midget Group G
Oakland Grizzlies
W
@ York Simcoe Express
94
WFSC - HANSTONE QUARTZ
5-0
Game Details
Venue Info
8:45 PM
Minor Midget Group G
Windsor Spitfires
W
@ North Central Predators
95
WFSC - TONYS
4-1
Oct 12, 2019
29 games
Game Details
Venue Info
7:45 AM
Minor Midget Group D
Southern Tier Admirals
@ Kingston Jr Gaels
W
96
WFSC - TONYS
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Minor Midget Group E
North York Rangers
@ North Bay Trappers
97
WFSC - LONDON CITY CHRYSLER
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 AM
Minor Midget Group D
Huron Perth Lakers
W
@ Central Ontario Wolves
98
WFSC - COLLINS CLOTHIERS
2-0
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 AM
Minor Midget Group D
Vaughan Kings
W
@ Sun County Panthers
99
WFSC - HANSTONE QUARTZ
1-0
Game Details
Venue Info
9:15 AM
Minor Midget Group E
Richmond Hill Coyotes
@ Oakville Rangers
W
100
WFSC - TONYS
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 AM
Minor Midget Group E
London Jr Knights
W
@ Belle Tire
101
WFSC - LONDON CITY CHRYSLER
3-0
Game Details
Venue Info
9:45 AM
Minor Midget Group F
Oshawa Generals
@ Halton Hurricanes
102
WFSC - COLLINS CLOTHIERS
3-3
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Minor Midget Group F
Don Mills Flyers
@ Brantford 99ers
W
103
WFSC - HANSTONE QUARTZ
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Minor Midget Group G
Niagara North Stars
@ York Simcoe Express
105
BOSTWICK CC - A Pad
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Minor Midget Group F
Waterloo Wolves
W
@ Hamilton Jr Bulldogs
104
WFSC - TONYS
2-0
Game Details
Venue Info
11:15 AM
Minor Midget Group A
Markham Waxers
@ Chicago Fury
W
106
WFSC - LONDON CITY CHRYSLER
3-6
Game Details
Venue Info
11:30 AM
Minor Midget Group G
North Central Predators
@ Toronto Young Nationals
W
108
BOSTWICK CC - B Pad
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
11:30 AM
Minor Midget Group A
Ajax Pickering Raiders
@ Lambton Jr Sting
W
107
WFSC - COLLINS CLOTHIERS
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
11:45 AM
Minor Midget Group B
Mississauga Rebels
W
@ Brampton 45s
109
WFSC - HANSTONE QUARTZ
6-2
Game Details
Venue Info
12:30 PM
Minor Midget Group G
Windsor Spitfires
@ Oakland Grizzlies
W
111
BOSTWICK CC - A Pad
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
12:30 PM
Minor Midget Group A
Toronto Red Wings
@ Burlington Eagles
W
110
WFSC - TONYS
3-5
Game Details
Venue Info
12:45 PM
Minor Midget Group C
Peterborough Petes
@ Cambridge Hawks
W
113
NICHOLS C-PAD
2-4
Game Details
Venue Info
12:45 PM
Minor Midget Group B
Mississauga Reps
W
@ Whitby Wildcats
112
WFSC - LONDON CITY CHRYSLER
1-0
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Minor Midget Group C
South Kent Academy
@ Barrie Colts
W
116
BOSTWICK CC - B Pad
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Minor Midget Group C
Markham Majors
W
@ Guelph Gryphons
115
NICHOLS A-PAD
3-0
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Minor Midget Group B
Grey Bruce Highlanders
W
@ Tri State Spartans
114
WFSC - COLLINS CLOTHIERS
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
4:30 PM
Minor Midget Championship
Windsor Spitfires
W
@ Brantford 99ers
133
WFSC - HANSTONE QUARTZ
6-2
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
Minor Midget Championship
Markham Majors
@ Waterloo Wolves
W
134
CARLING A-PAD
0-4
Game Details
Venue Info
5:15 PM
Minor Midget Championship
Southern Tier Admirals
W
@ Chicago Fury
135
BOSTWICK CC - A Pad
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
5:30 PM
Minor Midget Championship
Kingston Jr Gaels
@ Mississauga Rebels
W
136
NICHOLS C-PAD
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
5:45 PM
Minor Midget Championship
South Kent Academy
@ Oakland Grizzlies
W
138
BOSTWICK CC - B Pad
3-4
Game Details
Venue Info
5:45 PM
Minor Midget Championship
Toronto Young Nationals
W
@ Mississauga Reps
137
NICHOLS A-PAD
4-0
Game Details
Venue Info
5:45 PM
Minor Midget Championship
Burlington Eagles
@ Oakville Rangers
W
139
WFSC - TONYS
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Minor Midget Championship
London Jr Knights
W
@ Vaughan Kings
140
WFSC - LONDON CITY CHRYSLER
3-2
Oct 13, 2019
7 games
Game Details
Venue Info
10:45 AM
Minor Midget Championship
Toronto Young Nationals
@ Mississauga Rebels
W
165
WFSC - HANSTONE QUARTZ
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
10:45 AM
Minor Midget Championship
Southern Tier Admirals
@ Oakland Grizzlies
W
166
WFSC - TONYS
0-5
Game Details
Venue Info
11:15 AM
Minor Midget Championship
Windsor Spitfires
@ Oakville Rangers
W
168
WFSC - COLLINS CLOTHIERS
0-4
Game Details
Venue Info
11:15 AM
Minor Midget Championship
London Jr Knights
W
@ Waterloo Wolves
167
WFSC - LONDON CITY CHRYSLER
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
3:30 PM
Minor Midget Championship
London Jr Knights
W
@ Oakville Rangers
173
WFSC - LONDON CITY CHRYSLER
6-3
Game Details
Venue Info
3:45 PM
Minor Midget Championship
Oakland Grizzlies
W
@ Mississauga Rebels
174
WFSC - HANSTONE QUARTZ
5-2
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 PM
Minor Midget Championship
London Jr Knights
@ Oakland Grizzlies
W
177
WFSC - LONDON CITY CHRYSLER
2-4
Venue(s) In This Schedule
Bostwick A
- BOSTWICK CC - A Pad, 501 Southdale Rd W , London, On. Phone: 519-907-3300
Bostwick B
- BOSTWICK CC - B Pad, 501 Southdale Rd W, London, On. Phone: 519-907-3300
Carl A
- CARLING A-PAD , 675 Grosvenor St, London, On. Phone: 519-661-5774
Kinsmen A
- KINSMEN A-PAD, 20 Granville, London, On. Phone: 661-2489x7322
Kinsmen B
- KINSMEN B-PAD, 20 Granville, London, On. Phone: 661-2489x7322
Nichols A
- NICHOLS A-PAD, 799 Homeview Rd, London, On. Phone: 661-2489x4485
Nichols B
- NICHOLS B-PAD, 799 Homeview Ave, London, On. Phone: 661-2489x4485
Nichols C
- NICHOLS C-PAD, 799 Homeview Rd, London, On. Phone: 661-2489x4485
Collins
- WFSC - COLLINS CLOTHIERS, 865 Florence St, London, On. Phone: (519) 438-7203
Hanstone
- WFSC - HANSTONE QUARTZ, 865 Florence St, London, On. Phone: (519) 438-7203
Chrysler
- WFSC - LONDON CITY CHRYSLER, 865 Florence St, London, On. Phone: (519) 438-7203
Tonys
- WFSC - TONYS, 865 Florence St, London, On. Phone: (519) 438-7203