Minor Bantam, Divisions, AAA Gold and Green Invitational, 2011-2012 (London Junior Knights)

Attention: You are viewing a tournament outside of the current season. Click here to view tournaments in the current season.
PrintDivision Details
Select Another Group:
Minor Bantam
Group Schedule & Results
DivisionGame #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
Friday, October 14, 2011
Gold (XOVER)MB-19:15 AMWFSC-T Eastern Ontario Wild1-3London Jr. Knights
Green (XOVER)MB-29:30 AMSTR B Central Ontario Wolves0-2Halton Hurricanes
Black (XOVER)MB-39:30 AMWFSC-DDS Brampton Battalion4-2Buffalo Regals
Gold (XOVER)MB-410:00 AMSTR A Chatham-Kent Cyclones4-3Soo Greyhounds
Green (XOVER)MB-510:45 AMWFSC-T Niagara Rivermen1-1Allan Park Huskies
Black (XOVER)MB-611:00 AMWFSC-DDS South Central Coyotes2-0Elgin Middlesex Chiefs
GoldMB-71:30 PMWFSC-H London Jr. Knights3-0Brampton Battalion
GoldMB-82:00 PMWFSC-DDS Central Ontario Wolves4-4Soo Greyhounds
GreenMB-103:00 PMCARLB South Central Coyotes2-1Halton Hurricanes
GreenMB-93:00 PMWFSC-H Allan Park Huskies0-2Chatham-Kent Cyclones
BlackMB-114:30 PMCARLB Elgin Middlesex Chiefs1-0Eastern Ontario Wild
BlackMB-126:00 PMCARLB Niagara Rivermen5-1Buffalo Regals
Saturday, October 15, 2011
GreenMB-137:15 AMWFSC-DDS Allan Park Huskies1-4South Central Coyotes
GreenMB-147:45 AMWFSC-T Halton Hurricanes1-5Chatham-Kent Cyclones
GoldMB-158:45 AMWFSC-DDS London Jr. Knights2-2Central Ontario Wolves
GoldMB-169:15 AMWFSC-T Soo Greyhounds0-3Brampton Battalion
BlackMB-1710:15 AMWFSC-DDS Elgin Middlesex Chiefs3-4Niagara Rivermen
BlackMB-1810:45 AMWFSC-T Buffalo Regals2-5Eastern Ontario Wild
GreenMB-192:45 PMWFSC-DDS Halton Hurricanes2-0Allan Park Huskies
GreenMB-203:15 PMWFSC-T Chatham-Kent Cyclones0-1South Central Coyotes
BlackMB-234:00 PMNIC A Buffalo Regals3-4Elgin Middlesex Chiefs
GoldMB-214:15 PMWFSC-DDS Soo Greyhounds1-4London Jr. Knights
GoldMB-224:45 PMWFSC-T Brampton Battalion1-8Central Ontario Wolves
BlackMB-245:30 PMNIC A Eastern Ontario Wild6-0Niagara Rivermen
Sunday, October 16, 2011
ChampionshMB-258:00 AMWFSC-LC Niagara Rivermen0-4South Central Coyotes
ChampionshMB-268:15 AMWFSC-DDS Chatham-Kent Cyclones1-4London Jr. Knights
ChampionshMB-2712:00 PMWFSC-LC London Jr. Knights0-1South Central Coyotes
Venue(s) In This Schedule
  • CARLB - Carling Arena (B Pad), 675 Grosvenor Street, London, On
  • CARLB - Carling Arena (B Pad), 675 Grosvenor Street, London, On
  • NIC A - Earl NIchols Arena (A Pad), 799 Homeview Road, London, On
  • NIC A - Earl NIchols Arena (A Pad), 799 Homeview Road, London, On
  • STR A - Stronach Arena (A Pad), 1221 Sandford Street, London, On
  • STR A - Stronach Arena (A Pad), 1221 Sandford Street, London, On
  • STR B - Stronach Arena (B Pad), 1221 Sanford St., London, On
  • STR B - Stronach Arena (B Pad), 1221 Sanford St., London, On
  • WFSC-DDS - Western Fair Complex (Discount Drain), 950 Florence Street, London, On
  • WFSC-DDS - Western Fair Complex (Discount Drain), 950 Florence Street, London, On
  • WFSC-DDS - Western Fair Complex (Discount Drain), 950 Florence Street, London, On
  • WFSC-H - Western Fair Complex (Harvey's), 950 Florence Street, London, On
  • WFSC-H - Western Fair Complex (Harvey's), 950 Florence Street, London, On
  • WFSC-H - Western Fair Complex (Harvey's), 950 Florence Street, London, On
  • WFSC-LC - Western Fair Complex (London City), 950 Florence Street, London, On
  • WFSC-LC - Western Fair Complex (London City), 950 Florence Street, London, On
  • WFSC-LC - Western Fair Complex (London City), 950 Florence Street, London, On
  • WFSC-T - Western Fair Complex (Tony's), 950 Florence Street, London, On
  • WFSC-T - Western Fair Complex (Tony's), 950 Florence Street, London, On
  • WFSC-T - Western Fair Complex (Tony's), 950 Florence Street, London, On

Click a team name to view that team's schedule.
View Another Tournament
Printed from londonjuniorknights.com on Wednesday, January 29, 2020 at 3:56 PM