Minor Midget, Divisions, AAA Gold and Green Invitational, 2011-2012 (London Junior Knights)

Attention: You are viewing a tournament outside of the current season. Click here to view tournaments in the current season.
PrintDivision Details
Select Another Group:
Minor Midget
Group Schedule & Results
DivisionGame #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
Friday, October 14, 2011
Green (XOVER)MM-19:00 AMWFSC-H London Jr. Knights (Gold)6-3Alabama Thunder
Green (XOVER)MM-210:00 AMWFSC-LC Toronto Jr. Canadiens4-2Thunder Bay Kings
Black (XOVER)MM-310:30 AMWFSC-H Don Mills Flyers5-0Elgin Middlesex Chiefs
Black (XOVER)MM-411:30 AMWFSC-LC London Jr. Knights (Green)0-5York-Simcoe Express
Gold (XOVER)MM-512:00 PMWFSC-H Dallas Stars1-3Whitby Wildcats
Gold (XOVER)MM-61:00 PMWFSC-LC Southern Tier Admirals3-1NPI Leafs
GoldMM-74:30 PMWFSC-H Toronto Jr. Canadiens0-4London Jr. Knights (Gold)
GreenMM-84:45 PMWFSC-T Thunder Bay Kings5-1London Jr. Knights (Green)
GreenMM-95:00 PMWFSC-LC Don Mills Flyers3-1Alabama Thunder
GoldMM-105:15 PMWFSC-DDS Whitby Wildcats7-3NPI Leafs
BlackMM-116:30 PMWFSC-LC Elgin Middlesex Chiefs5-2Dallas Stars
BlackMM-126:45 PMWFSC-DDS York-Simcoe Express4-2Southern Tier Admirals
Saturday, October 15, 2011
GoldMM-137:00 AMWFSC-LC NPI Leafs3-0Toronto Jr. Canadiens
GoldMM-147:30 AMWFSC-H London Jr. Knights (Gold)3-2Whitby Wildcats
GreenMM-158:30 AMWFSC-LC Alabama Thunder7-1London Jr. Knights (Green)
GreenMM-169:00 AMWFSC-H Thunder Bay Kings1-5Don Mills Flyers
BlackMM-1710:00 AMWFSC-LC Dallas Stars0-3Southern Tier Admirals
BlackMM-1810:30 AMWFSC-H Elgin Middlesex Chiefs2-3York-Simcoe Express
GoldMM-192:30 PMWFSC-LC Whitby Wildcats5-3Toronto Jr. Canadiens
GoldMM-203:00 PMWFSC-H NPI Leafs0-2London Jr. Knights (Gold)
GreenMM-214:00 PMWFSC-LC London Jr. Knights (Green)1-2Don Mills Flyers
GreenMM-224:30 PMWFSC-H Alabama Thunder7-2Thunder Bay Kings
BlackMM-235:30 PMWFSC-LC York-Simcoe Express4-2Dallas Stars
BlackMM-246:00 PMWFSC-H Southern Tier Admirals4-0Elgin Middlesex Chiefs
Sunday, October 16, 2011
ChampionshMM-259:40 AMWFSC-LC Southern Tier Admirals4-1Don Mills Flyers
ChampionshMM-269:55 AMWFSC-DDS York-Simcoe Express2-3London Jr. Knights (Gold)
ChampionshMM-271:45 PMWFSC-LC Southern Tier Admirals2-5London Jr. Knights (Gold)
Venue(s) In This Schedule
  • WFSC-DDS - Western Fair Complex (Discount Drain), 950 Florence Street, London, On
  • WFSC-DDS - Western Fair Complex (Discount Drain), 950 Florence Street, London, On
  • WFSC-DDS - Western Fair Complex (Discount Drain), 950 Florence Street, London, On
  • WFSC-H - Western Fair Complex (Harvey's), 950 Florence Street, London, On
  • WFSC-H - Western Fair Complex (Harvey's), 950 Florence Street, London, On
  • WFSC-H - Western Fair Complex (Harvey's), 950 Florence Street, London, On
  • WFSC-LC - Western Fair Complex (London City), 950 Florence Street, London, On
  • WFSC-LC - Western Fair Complex (London City), 950 Florence Street, London, On
  • WFSC-LC - Western Fair Complex (London City), 950 Florence Street, London, On
  • WFSC-T - Western Fair Complex (Tony's), 950 Florence Street, London, On
  • WFSC-T - Western Fair Complex (Tony's), 950 Florence Street, London, On
  • WFSC-T - Western Fair Complex (Tony's), 950 Florence Street, London, On

Click a team name to view that team's schedule.
View Another Tournament
Printed from londonjuniorknights.com on Monday, October 26, 2020 at 2:00 PM