Bantam, Divisions, AAA Gold and Green Invitational, 2011-2012 (London Junior Knights)

Attention: You are viewing a tournament outside of the current season. Click here to view tournaments in the current season.
PrintDivision Details
Select Another Group:
Bantam
Group Schedule & Results
DivisionGame #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
Friday, October 14, 2011
Gold (XOVER)B-111:00 AMSTR B Pittsburg Hornets2-3London Jr. Knights (Gold)
Gold (XOVER)B-211:30 AMSTR A York-Simcoe Express3-1Brampton Battalion
Green (XOVER)B-312:15 PMWFSC-T Alabama Thunder5-2Chatham-Kent Cyclones
Green (XOVER)B-412:30 PMWFSC-DDS Ajax-Pickering Raiders1-1Kitchener Rangers
Black (XOVER)B-512:30 PMSTR B South Central Coyotes5-4Elgin Middlesex Chiefs
Black (XOVER)B-61:00 PMSTR A Don Mills Flyers2-0London Jr Knights (Green)
GoldB-76:00 PMWFSC-H London Jr. Knights (Gold)6-2Alabama Thunder
GoldB-86:15 PMWFSC-T South Central Coyotes1-3Brampton Battalion
GreenB-107:30 PMCARLB Kitchener Rangers4-1Chatham-Kent Cyclones
GreenB-97:30 PMWFSC-H Don Mills Flyers1-2York-Simcoe Express
BlackB-117:45 PMWFSC-T Elgin Middlesex Chiefs6-0Ajax-Pickering Raiders
BlackB-129:00 PMCARLB Pittsburg Hornets0-5London Jr Knights (Green)
Saturday, October 15, 2011
GoldB-131:00 PMNIC A London Jr. Knights (Gold)1-2South Central Coyotes
GoldB-141:00 PMWFSC-LC Brampton Battalion1-3Alabama Thunder
GreenB-151:15 PMWFSC-DDS York-Simcoe Express5-1Kitchener Rangers
GreenB-161:30 PMWFSC-H Chatham-Kent Cyclones2-1Don Mills Flyers
BlackB-171:45 PMWFSC-T Elgin Middlesex Chiefs5-1Pittsburg Hornets
BlackB-182:30 PMNIC A London Jr Knights (Green)4-1Ajax-Pickering Raiders
GreenB-225:30 PMMED Kitchener Rangers7-2Don Mills Flyers
GoldB-195:45 PMWFSC-DDS Alabama Thunder1-4South Central Coyotes
GoldB-206:15 PMWFSC-T Brampton Battalion2-2London Jr. Knights (Gold)
GreenB-217:00 PMNIC A Chatham-Kent Cyclones2-3York-Simcoe Express
BlackB-237:15 PMMED Ajax-Pickering Raiders2-3Pittsburg Hornets
BlackB-248:30 PMNIC A London Jr Knights (Green)1-3Elgin Middlesex Chiefs
Sunday, October 16, 2011
ChampionshB-258:30 AMWFSC-H London Jr. Knights (Gold)2-3York-Simcoe Express
ChampionshB-268:45 AMWFSC-T Elgin Middlesex Chiefs0-5South Central Coyotes
ChampionshB-2712:30 PMWFSC-DDS South Central Coyotes0-4York-Simcoe Express
Venue(s) In This Schedule
  • CARLB - Carling Arena (B Pad), 675 Grosvenor Street, London, On
  • CARLB - Carling Arena (B Pad), 675 Grosvenor Street, London, On
  • NIC A - Earl NIchols Arena (A Pad), 799 Homeview Road, London, On
  • NIC A - Earl NIchols Arena (A Pad), 799 Homeview Road, London, On
  • MED - Medway Arena, 119 Sherwood Forest Square, London, On
  • MED - Medway Arena, 119 Sherwood Forest Square, London, On
  • STR A - Stronach Arena (A Pad), 1221 Sandford Street, London, On
  • STR A - Stronach Arena (A Pad), 1221 Sandford Street, London, On
  • STR B - Stronach Arena (B Pad), 1221 Sanford St., London, On
  • STR B - Stronach Arena (B Pad), 1221 Sanford St., London, On
  • WFSC-DDS - Western Fair Complex (Discount Drain), 950 Florence Street, London, On
  • WFSC-DDS - Western Fair Complex (Discount Drain), 950 Florence Street, London, On
  • WFSC-DDS - Western Fair Complex (Discount Drain), 950 Florence Street, London, On
  • WFSC-H - Western Fair Complex (Harvey's), 950 Florence Street, London, On
  • WFSC-H - Western Fair Complex (Harvey's), 950 Florence Street, London, On
  • WFSC-H - Western Fair Complex (Harvey's), 950 Florence Street, London, On
  • WFSC-LC - Western Fair Complex (London City), 950 Florence Street, London, On
  • WFSC-LC - Western Fair Complex (London City), 950 Florence Street, London, On
  • WFSC-LC - Western Fair Complex (London City), 950 Florence Street, London, On
  • WFSC-T - Western Fair Complex (Tony's), 950 Florence Street, London, On
  • WFSC-T - Western Fair Complex (Tony's), 950 Florence Street, London, On
  • WFSC-T - Western Fair Complex (Tony's), 950 Florence Street, London, On

Click a team name to view that team's schedule.
View Another Tournament
Printed from londonjuniorknights.com on Thursday, October 1, 2020 at 6:25 PM